E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II

Date: 2021-05-11

# Items: 298

Total starting: 17151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6001
Post-reform Coinage. Hisham I. Dirham. 116 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-30). (Klat-129). Ag. 2,57 g. Stress marks. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Post-Reforma. Hisham I. Dirham. 116 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-30). (Klat-129). Ag. 2,57 g. Plata algo agria. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6002
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. (Frochoso-V-a). Anv.: Palm decoration in vertical position separating the second line of the AI. Ae. 5,19 g. Scarce. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. (Frochoso-V-a). Anv.: Decoración de palma en posición vertical separando la segunda linea de la IA. Ae. 5,19 g. Escasa. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6003
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 90-93 H. (Frochoso-I-a). (Codera-9 L. II/9). Anv.: Central fish with star flanked by crescents above and below. Ae. 6,04 g. Rare. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 90-93 H. (Frochoso-I-a). (Codera-9 L. II/9). Anv.: Pez central con estrella flanqueada por crecientes arriba y abajo. Ae. 6,04 g. Ancuñación atribuida a Tánger. Rara. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6004
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,67 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,67 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6005
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 155 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-53). (Miles-46). Ag. 2,57 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 155 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-53). (Miles-46). Ag. 2,57 g. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6006
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,54 g. Beautiful dark patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 157 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-55). (Miles-48). Ag. 2,54 g. Bonita pátina oscura. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.

Here you can find the video tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6007
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 160 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-58). (Miles-51). Ag. 2,76 g. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 160 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-58). (Miles-51). Ag. 2,76 g. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6008
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 161 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-59). Ag. 2,26 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 161 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-59). Ag. 2,26 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6009
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 163 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-61). Ag. 2,55 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 163 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-61). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6010
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). Ag. 2,68 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). Ag. 2,68 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6011
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6012
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-64). (Miles-57). Ag. 2,30 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-64). (Miles-57). Ag. 2,30 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6013
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-68). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 170 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-68). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6014
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 179 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-79). (Miles-70). Ag. 2,41 g. Stains on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 179 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-79). (Miles-70). Ag. 2,41 g.  Manchas en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6015
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 187 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-85). (Miles-78). Ag. 2,74 g. AU/XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 187 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-85). (Miles-78). Ag. 2,74 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6016
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). Ag. 2,71 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). Ag. 2,71 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6017
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). (Miles-81). Ag. 2,42 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 190 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-88). (Miles-81). Ag. 2,42 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6018
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 191 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-90). (Miles-82). Ag. 2,02 g. Star in the central legend of the IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 191 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-90). (Miles-82). Ag. 2,02 g. Estrella en la leyenda central de la IA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6019
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 193 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-93). (Miles-84). Ag. 2,19 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 193 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-93). (Miles-84). Ag. 2,19 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6020
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 194 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-94). (Miles-85). Ag. 2,15 g. Clipped. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 194 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-94). (Miles-85). Ag. 2,15 g. Márgenes recortados. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 84 – Andalusí Collection Vol. II - 6021
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 195 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-95). (Miles-86). Ag. 2,16 g. Slight bend. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 195 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-95). (Miles-86). Ag. 2,16 g. Leve doblez. MBC+. Est...45,00.