E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-05-25

# Objetos: 606

Total salida: 53010

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7379
Sentius. Lucius Sentius C. f. Denarius. 101 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1109). (Craw-325/1a). (Cal-1258). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ARG. PVB., (AR interlace), behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, letter above horses, L. SENTI. C. F. in exergue. Ag. 3,92 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sentia. Lucius Sentius C. f. Denario. 101 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1109). (Craw-325/1a). (Cal-1258). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha.Ley./ detrás: ARG. PVB., (AR entrelazadas). Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y haz de rayos, en cuadriga a derecha encima: letra, en el exergo: L. SENTI. C.F. Ag. 3,92 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7380
Sergius. M. Sergius Silus. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1111). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1271). Anv.: Head of Roma right, EX. S.C. before, ROMA and X behind. Rev.: M. SERGI, below horseman galloping Ieft, holding sword and head of barbarian, Q below horse’s leg, SILVS in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sergia. M. Sergius Silus. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1111). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1271). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, detrás: ROMA., delante: EX. S.C. Rev.: Jinete con espada a izquierda, en el campo: cabeza de galo, Ley./ debajo: Q/M. SERGI., en el exergo: SILVS. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7381
Sergius. M. Sergius Silus. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1111). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1271). Anv.: Head of Roma right, EX. S.C. before, ROMA and X behind. Rev.: M. SERGI, below horseman galloping Ieft, holding sword and head of barbarian, Q below horse’s leg, SILVS in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sergia. M. Sergius Silus. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1111). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1271). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, detrás: ROMA., delante: EX. S.C. Rev.: Jinete con espada a izquierda, en el campo: cabeza de galo, Ley./ debajo: Q/M. SERGI., en el exergo: SILVS. Ag. 3,84 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7382
Sergius. M. Sergius Silus. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1112). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1272). Anv.: Head of Roma right. EX. S.C. before, ROMA and X behind., style different and bigger. Rev.: M. SERGI, below horseman galloping Ieft, holding sword and head of barbarian, Q below horse’s leg. SILVS in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sergia. M. Sergius Silus. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1112). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1272). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X., cospel mas amplio y diferente estilo, detrás: ROMA., delante: EX. S.C. Rev.: Jinete con espada a izquierda, en el campo cabeza de galo, debajo: Q/M. SERGI., en el exergo: SILVS. Ag. 3,82 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7383
Servilius. Caius Serveilius. Denarius. 127 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1114). (Craw-264/1). (Cal-1274). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, lituus behind. ROMA below, star on neck-piece of Roma’s helmet. Rev.: Horseman, with shield inscribed M, galloping left and piercing with spear another horseman before him. C. SERVEIL (VE interlace) in exergue. Ag. 3,92 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. Caius Serveilius. Denario. 127 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1114). (Craw-264/1). (Cal-1274). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: lituo, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Dos jinetes luchando a izquierda, en el exergo: C. SERVEIL.(VE entrelazadas). Ag. 3,92 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7384
Servilius. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denarius. 136 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wreath behind, X and ROMA below. Rev.: The Dioscuri galloping in opposite directions, C. SERVEILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,80 g. Beautiful patina of greenish tones. Ex Tauler&Fau, Auction 24 - Lot 2373. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denario. 136 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: corona, debajo: X, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Los Dioscuros galopando en sentido contrario, encima: estrellas,en el exergo: C. SERVEILI. M.F. Ag. 3,80 g. Bonita pátina de tonos verdosos. Ex Tauler&Fau, Subasta 24 - Lote 2373. EBC-. Est...180,00.

Here you can find the video tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7385
Servilius. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denarius. 100 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Bust of Minerva Ieft, wearing crested helmet and aegis, RVLLI. behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, P below horses, P. SERVILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,71 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Defect on reverse. Good appearance. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denario. 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda,detrás: RVLLI. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, debajo: letra, en el exergo: P. SERVILI. M.F. Ag. 3,71 g. Pátina irregular. Leves rayas en anverso. Golpecito en el canto y perqueño defecto de acuñación en el canto. Aún con todo buena presencia. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7386
Sicinius. Q. Sicinius y C. Coponius. Denarius. 49 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1126). (Craw-441/1). (Cal-1282aa). Anv.: Diademed head of Apollo right, but head of Apollo bigger and different hairstyle, star below, Q.SICINIVS before, III. VIR behind. Rev.: C. COPONIVS. PR. S C., the club of Hercules surmounted by lion's skin with scalp to right, bow on right, arrow on Ieft. Ag. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sicinia. Q. Sicinius y C. Coponius. Denario. 49 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1126). (Craw-441/1). (Cal-1282aa). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Apolo a derecha, debajo del cuello una estrella, la cabeza de Apolo mas grande y distinto peinado, delante: Q. SICINIVS., detrás: III. VIR. Rev.: Maza de Hercules cubierta por piel de león, mirando a derecha a ambos lados flecha y arco, C. COPONIVS. PR. SC. Ag. 3,86 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7387
Thorius. L. Thorius Balbus. Denarius. 105 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Head of Juno of Lanuvium right, wearing goat's skin I.S.M.R. (Juno Sispes Mater Regina) behind. Rev.: Bull charging right, letter K above, L. THORIVS., below, BALBVS in exergue. Ag. 3,96 g. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thoria. L. Thorius Balbus. Denario. 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita a derecha, cubierta con piel de cabra, detrás: I.S.M.R. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima: letra K, debajo: L. THORIVS., en el exergo: BALBVS. Ag. 3,96 g. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7388
Thorius. L. Thorius Balbus. Denarius. 105 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Head of Juno of Lanuvium right, wearing goat's skin I.S.M.R. (Juno Sispes Mater Regina) behind. Rev.: Bull charging right, letter above, L. THORIVS., below, BALBVS in exergue. Ag. 3,78 g. Slightly iridescent patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thoria. L. Thorius Balbus. Denario. 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita a derecha, cubierta con piel de cabra, detrás: I.S.M.R. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima: letra R, debajo: L. THORIVS., en el exergo: BALBVS. Ag. 3,78 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. MBC+. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7389
Thorius. L. Thorius Balbus. Denarius. 105 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Head of Juno of Lanuvium right, wearing goat's skin I.S.M.R. (Juno Sispes Mater Regina) behind. Rev.: Bull charging right, letter L above, L. THORIVS., below, BALBVS in exergue. Ag. 3,91 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thoria. L. Thorius Balbus. Denario. 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita a derecha, cubierta con piel de cabra, detrás: I.S.M.R. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima: letra L, debajo: L. THORIVS., en el exergo: BALBVS. Ag. 3,91 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7390
Titius. Q. Titius. Denarius. 90 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Head of Mutinus Titinus right, bound with winged diadem. Rev.: Q. TITI., on tablet from which springs Pegasus right. Ag. 3,67 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Cabeza del dios Mutinus Titinus a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 3,67 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7391
Titius. Q. Titius. Denarius. 90 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Head of Mutinus Titinus right, bound with winged diadem. Rev.: Q. TITI., on tablet from which springs Pegasus right. Ag. 3,76 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Cabeza del dios Mutinus Titinus a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 3,76 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7392

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1143). (Craw-341/2). (Cal-1302). Anv.: Cabeza de Baco joven a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7393
Titius. Q. Titius. Denarius. 90 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1143). (Craw-341/2). (Cal-1302). Anv.: Head of young Bacchus right, wearing ivy-wreath. Rev.: Q. TITI., on tablet from which springs Pegasus right. Ag. 3,41 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1143). (Craw-341/2). (Cal-1302). Anv.: Cabeza de Baco joven a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 3,41 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7394
Titinius. C. Titinius Gadaeus. Denarius. 141 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1144). (Craw-226/1). (Cal-1303). Anv.: Head of Roma right, XVI behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, C. TITINI., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,87 g. Tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titinia. C. Titinius Gadaeus. Denario. 141 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1144). (Craw-226/1). (Cal-1303). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: XVI. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha,debajo: C. TITINI., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,87 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7395
Titurius. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denarius. 89 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1150). (Craw-344/3a). (Cal-1307). Anv.: Head of Tatius right, SABIN behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding wreath, L. TITVRI below horses, monogram in exergue. Ag. 3,59 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tituria. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denario. 89 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1150). (Craw-344/3a). (Cal-1307). Anv.: Cabeza del rey Tatius a derecha, detrás: SABIN. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, debajo: L. TITVRI., en el exergo: monograma. Ag. 3,59 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7396
Titurius. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denarius. 89 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1152). (Craw-344/1a). (Cal-1309). Anv.: Head of Tatius right, SABIN behind, TA (monogram) before. Rev.: Two Roman soldiers, each bearing a woman in his arms, L. TITVRI in exergue. Ag. 3,75 g. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tituria. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denario. 89 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1152). (Craw-344/1a). (Cal-1309). Anv.: Cabeza del rey Tatius a derecha, delante: TA. (en monograma), detrás: SABIN. Rev.: Dos guerreros romanos con dos sabinas en sus brazos, en el exergo: L. TITVRI. Ag. 3,75 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7397
Titurius. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denarius. 89 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1156). (Craw-344/2b). (Cal-1312). Anv.: Head of Tatius right, SABIN behind, palm below chin. Rev.: Tarpeia, facing, buried to her waist in shields, with raised hands she tries to thrust off two soldiers, who are about to cast their shields at her L. TITVRI in exergue. Ag. 3,97 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tituria. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denario. 89 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1156). (Craw-344/2b). (Cal-1312). Anv.: Cabeza del rey Tatius a derechadelante: una palma, detrás: SABIN. Rev.: Tarpeia arrodillada sobre un escudo, intentando separar a dos soldados que la están golpeando, encima: estrella y creciente,en el exergo: L. TITVRI. Ag. 3,97 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7398
Trebanius. L. Trebanius. Denarius. 135 BC. Uncertain mint. (Ffc-1160). (Craw-241/1a). (Cal-1315). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, L. TREBANI., (TR y AN interlace) below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Trebania. L. Trebanius. Denario. 135 a.C. Acuñación incierta. (Ffc-1160). (Craw-241/1a). (Cal-1315). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha con cetro y haz de rayos,debajo: L. TREBANl., (TR y AN entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,84 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 85 – Ancient World Vol. X - 7399
Tullius. M. Tullius. Denarius. 120 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, X below horses, M. TVLLI in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tullia. M. Tullius. Denario. 120 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: ROMA,. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, encima del campo: una corona, debajo de los caballos: X,en el exergo: M. TVLLI. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.