Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 16X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). (Ros-4.4.17 var). Anv.: P .... D · G · R · N· A · . Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N 1 · 6 · X · . Ae. 4,17 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 16X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). (Ros-4.4.17 var). Anv.: P .... D · G · R · N· A · . Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N 1 · 6 · X · . Ae. 4,17 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 16X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). (Ros-4.4.17 var). Anv.: P H S D G R ..... Rev.: .... A · N · 16 · X · . Ae. 4,31 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 16X. Pamplona. (Cal-66). (Ros-4.4.17 var). Anv.: P H S D G R ..... Rev.: .... A · N · 16 · X · . Ae. 4,31 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · R · N · A · . Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · A · 16 · 1 · 1 · . Ae. 3,21 g. Magnífico ejemplar para esta serie. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · R · N · A · . Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · A · 16 · 1 · 1 · . Ae. 3,21 g. Magnificent piece. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: .... S D G · R N A. Rev.: .... S · A · N · 1 6 1 1. Ae. 2,17 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: .... S D G · R N A. Rev.: .... S · A · N · 1 6 1 1. Ae. 2,17 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: .... D G · R · .... A · . Rev.: I N S A N R? 1611. Ae. 3,43 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: .... D G · R · .... A · . Rev.: I N S A N R? 1611. Ae. 3,43 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: · P · H S · D · R · N · A · . Rev.: I · N · S · A · N · 1611 · . Ae. 3,60 g. Leyendas completas . BC+. Est...45,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: · P · H S · D · R · N · A · . Rev.: I · N · S · A · N · 1611 · . Ae. 3,60 g. Full legends. Choice F. Est...45,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · R · N · A · . Rev.: I · N · S A · N · A · 161 · 1. Ae. 3,91 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-4.4.18 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · R · N · A · . Rev.: I · N · S A · N · A · 161 · 1. Ae. 3,91 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-No cita). Anv.: P H S D G R N A. Rev.: I N S A N 1 6 1 1 . Ae. 4,36 g. FI y escudo de Navarra dentro de orla lineal y escudo de Navarra con corona real abierta. Número 389 en tinta de colección. Muy rara. Ex Cayón 58, lote 486 (2019). MBC. Est...150,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-68). (Ros-unlisted). Anv.: P H S D G R N A. Rev.: I N S A N 1 6 1 1 . Ae. 4,36 g. FI and coat of arms of Navarre within linear frame and coat of arms of Navarre with open royal crown. Number 389 in collector's ink. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). (Ros-no cita). Anv.: P · H ·S · D · G · R · N · A ·. Rev.: I N S A N 1 6 1 1 . Ae. 4,28 g. Escudo de Navarra dentro de orla lineal ajustada al escudo y corona real abierta. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-unlisted). (Ros-unlisted). Anv.: P · H ·S · D · G · R · N · A ·. Rev.: I N S A N 1 6 1 1 . Ae. 4,28 g. Arms of Navarre within a linear frame with an open royal crown. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-70 var). (Ros-No cita). Anv.: .... · H · S · D · G · R · N ·..... Rev.: · I · N · .... 1 · 6 1 1 (Seis tumbado). Ae. 4,41 g. Escudo de Navarra entre P-A, dentro de orla lineal ajustada al escudo y corona real cerrada. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...70,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1611. Pamplona. (Cal-70). (Ros-unlisted). Anv.: .... · H · S · D · G · R · N ·..... Rev.: · I · N · .... 1 · 6 1 1 (Six lying). Ae. 4,41 g. Arms of Navarre between P-A, within a linear frame adjusted to the coat of arms and a closed royal crown. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · .... N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · A · 1 6 1 2 · . Ae. 3,30 g. Bajo el comienzo de la leyenda del reverso se aprecia PHS y rectificado el segundo I de la fecha. Raya en reverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · .... N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · A · 1 6 1 2 · . Ae. 3,30 g. Scratch on reverse. Very rare. VF. Est...60,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20). Anv.: · P · H ·S · D ..... Rev.: I · N · S · A · N · A · 1 · 6 1 2 . Ae. 3,77 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...40,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20). Anv.: · P · H ·S · D ..... Rev.: I · N · S · A · N · A · 1 · 6 1 2 . Ae. 3,77 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20). Anv.: · P · H · .... R · N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · A · 1 6 · 1 · 2 . Ae. 3,77 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20). Anv.: · P · H · .... R · N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · A · 1 6 · 1 · 2 . Ae. 3,77 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.21 var). Anv.: P · H · S .... · N · A. Rev.: .... A · N · A .... 1 2. Ae. 4,44 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.21 var). Anv.: P · H · S .... · N · A. Rev.: .... A · N · A .... 1 2. Ae. 4,44 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.21 var). Anv.: · · H · S .... G · R · N A · . Rev.: IN · SA · N · 1612. Ae. 4,63 g. Escudo de Navarra dentro de orla de puntos. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.21 var). Anv.: · · H · S .... G · R · N A · . Rev.: IN · SA · N · 1612. Ae. 4,63 g. Coat of arms of Navarre within a frame of dots. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.21 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A · . Rev.: I N S .... 6 1 2. Ae. 3,74 g. Escudo de Navarra dentro de orla de puntos. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.21 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A · . Rev.: I N S .... 6 1 2. Ae. 3,74 g. Coat of arms of Navarre within a frame of dots. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.4.22 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A · . Rev.: I N S A .... 1 6 1 3. Ae. 3,07 g. Anverso con corona real cerrada y reverso con corona real abierta. Fecha completa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.4.22 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A · . Rev.: I N S A .... 1 6 1 3. Ae. 3,07 g. Full date. Crown variety. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.4.22 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D .... A. Rev.: I · N · S A .... 6 1 3. Ae. 4,94 g. Anverso y reverso con corona real cerrada . MBC. Est...40,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.4.22 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D .... A. Rev.: I · N · S A .... 6 1 3. Ae. 4,94 g. Crown variety. VF. Est...40,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.4.22 var). Anv.: P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A · . Rev.: I · N · S A · N · A ·1 6 · 1 3 · . Ae. 3,07 g. Anverso y reverso con corona real abierta. MBC. Est...40,00.
ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.4.22 var). Anv.: P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A · . Rev.: I · N · S A · N · A ·1 6 · 1 3 · . Ae. 3,07 g. Crown variety. VF. Est...40,00.