Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-06-09

# Objetos: 374

Total salida: 317380

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 161 Numistats ref: 511367

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 451 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 396 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-451). Ag. 3,34 g. Before the Pragmatica. Shield flanked by dots. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-451). Ag. 3,34 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Escudo flanqueado por puntos. Ligero tono iridescente. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EUR Salida
- Estimado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 162 Numistats ref: 511366

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 256 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 257 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.11). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISAB. Rev.: * REX : E(T RE)GINA : CASTE : LEGIO. Ag. 6,96 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and II, and aqueduct on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.11). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISAB. Rev.: * REX : E(T RE)GINA : CASTE : LEGIO. Ag. 6,96 g. Escudo entre P superada por roel y II. Atractiva. Escasa. Ex colección Gran Capitán, lote 2020. MBC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
42 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 163 Numistats ref: 511365

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). (Lf-H5.5.8 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS· (...) ELISABET DEI. Rev.: + REX· ET REGI(N)A· CASTELE· LEGIONIS: ARA. Ag. 13,68 g. Shield between S - IIII. Star with double strike to the left of the yoke and arrows. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). (Lf-H5.5.8 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS· (...) ELISABET DEI. Rev.: + REX· ET REGI(N)A· CASTELE· LEGIONIS: ARA. Ag. 13,68 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Estrella con doble acuñación a izquierda del yugo y flechas. Ex Colección Gran Capitán, lote 199. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
37 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 164 Numistats ref: 511364

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 577 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-577). Ag. 27,37 g. Shield between S - VIII and square assayer´s mark "d" on reverse. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-577). Ag. 27,37 g. Escudo entre S-VIII y ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Leyendas completas en reverso. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
32 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 165 Numistats ref: 511363

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 ducado. Valencia. (Cal-unlisted). (Tauler-unlisted). (Cru C.G.-unlisted). Anv.: FERDINANDUS x ELIS. Rev.: +VALENCIE x MAIOR. Au. 1,74 g. No mint mark. Dotted frame on obverse and reverse. Dot in the centre of the shield. Calicó does not mention a dotted frame on obverse and reverse and Crusafont indicates a specimen nº 3122 as the only one, but it is the type without frame. This is the second specimen of which we are aware, the other specimen was auctioned for 6,500 euros in the Isabel de Trastámara Collection in December 2018, lot 1347. Slight bend flan. Attractive. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...4000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 ducado. Valencia. (Cal-no cita). (Tauler-no cita). (Cru C.G.-no cita). Anv.: FERDINANDUS x ELIS. Rev.: +VALENCIE x MAIOR. Au. 1,74 g. Sin marca de ceca. Gráfila de puntos en anverso y reverso. Punto en el centro del escudo. Calicó no reseña con gráfila de puntos en anverso y reverso y Crusafont indica un ejemplar nº 3122 como único, pero es el tipo sin gráfilas. Es el segundo ejemplar del que tenemos constancia, el otro ejemplar fue rematado en 6.500 euros en la Colección Isabel de Trastámara en Diciembre del 2018, lote 1347. Leve doblez. Atractiva. Rarísima.. EBC-. Est...4000,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 166 Numistats ref: 511362

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Doble Excelente Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 735 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 75 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Double excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-735/6). (Tauler-208 similar). Anv.: FERNANDUS : ET : IENISABE. Rev.: · · · : SBU :· UNBRA : AL · · ARUM : · · ·. Au. 6,99 g. Floral ornament between scrolls as the beginning of the legend on the obverse. Without the titles REX or REGINA. The D in FERNANDVS inverted. Rare. Ex Isabel of Trastámara Collection, lot 1101 (2018). Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Doble excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-735/6). (Tauler-208 similar). Anv.: FERNANDUS : ET : IENISABE. Rev.: · · · : SBU :· UNBRA : AL · · ARUM : · · ·. Au. 6,99 g. Adorno floral entre volutas como inicio de la leyenda del anverso. Sin los títulos REX ni REGINA. La D de FERNANDVS girada. Rara. Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara, lote 1101 (2018) . MBC+/EBC-. Est...2500,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
7 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 167 Numistats ref: 511361

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Doble Excelente Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 746 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Double excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-746). (Tauler-237). Anv.: +:FERNANDVS: 7: ELISABET: DEI: GR. Rev.: :SVB :VMBRA: ALARVM: TVAR. Au. 6,94 g. Hairline on obverse. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Doble excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-746). Anv.: +:FERNANDVS: 7: ELISABET: DEI: GR. Rev.: :SVB :VMBRA: ALARVM: TVAR. Au. 6,94 g. Rayita en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...1700,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 168 Numistats ref: 511360

Ferdinand II (1479-1516) Categoria
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-56, plate coin). (Cru-1139.2). Ag. 3,04 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Tone. Ex Ramón Muntaner Collection (2014), lot 644. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-56, mismo ejemplar). (Cru-1139.2). Ag. 3,04 g. Roel en 1º y 4º cuartel. Tono. Ex Colección Ramón Muntaner 24/04/2014, lote 644. EBC-. Est...350,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 169 Numistats ref: 511359

Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-68). Ag. 3,40 g. Shield of Naverre without frame. 4 trefoils in the crown. Legend ends in NAVA. Old cabinet tone. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-68). Ag. 3,40 g. Armas de Navarra sin enmarcar. 4 tréboles en la corona. Leyenda de anverso termina en NAVA. Pátina de monetario. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 170 Numistats ref: 511358

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 203 Referencias
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Categoria
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. (1542). México. M/4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,98 g. Late series. Rare. Choice F/VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. (1542). México. M/4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,98 g. Ceca en anverso y reverso. Rara. BC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 171 Numistats ref: 511357

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 Referencias
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. (1542). México. 4-M. (Cal-31). Ae. 5,06 g.  Late series. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. (1542). México. Sin marcas/4-M. (Cal-31). Ae. 5,06 g. Ceca en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
1 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 172 Numistats ref: 511356

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 63 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 153 Referencias
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. (1541-1542). México. M-P. (Cal-63). Ag. 3,21 g. Early Series," assayer P to right, mintmark M to left. Minor hairlines. Rare . VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. (1541-1542). México. M-P. (Cal-63). Ag. 3,21 g. Primera serie. Escudo entre M - P entre roeles. Sin olas bajo la cartela. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 173 Numistats ref: 511355

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 107 Referencias
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1537-1538). México. R (Rincon). Latin Assayer's Letter. (Cal-87). Ag. 6,61 g. Early Series. Although generally much more rare than the gothic assayer’s letter, it has remained somewhat less appreciated and underrated for its rarity due to its later chronological placement. The abundant use of Latin punches and abbreviated spelling of “PLVS” suggest a striking towards the end of Rincon’s tenure, most likely 1538. Well struck, minor planchet crack. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. (1537-1538). México. R latina. (Rincón). (Cal-87). Ag. 6,61 g. Primera serie. El uso abundante de punzones latinos y la ortografía abreviada de "PLVS" sugieren una acuñación hacia el final del mandato de Rincón, muy probablemente en 1538. Leve grieta. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
1 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 174 Numistats ref: 511354

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 91 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 123 Referencias
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. (1541-1542). México. M-P. (Cal-91). Ag. 6,65 g. Early Series. Variant with rhombus inside the cartouche. Full legends and round flan. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. (1541-1542). México. M-P. (Cal-91). Ag. 6,65 g. Primera serie. Variante con Rombos dentro de la cartela. Leyenda completas. Muy redonda. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
1 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 175 Numistats ref: 511353

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 115 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 Referencias
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. R (Rincon). (Cal-115). (Km-16). Ag. Early Series. Assayer on ovberse. Slabbed by NGC as XF 40. Rare. NGC-XF. Est...4000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. R (Rincón). (Cal-115). (Km-16). Ag. Primera serie. Ensayador en reverso. Cartela ovalada. Encapsulada por NGC como XF40. Rara. NGC-XF. Est...4000,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 176 Numistats ref: 511352

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 123 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 75 Referencias
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. (1541-1542). México. M-P. (Cal-123). Ag. 11,96 g. Early Series, assayer P to right, mintmark M to left. Corrosion from salt water immersion cleaned. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. (1541-1542). México. M-P. (Cal-123). Ag. 11,96 g. Primera serie. Escudo entre M - P entre roeles. Sin olas bajo la cartela. Oxidaciones marinas limpiadas. Muy rara . MBC-/MBC. Est...500,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 177 Numistats ref: 511351

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
Escudo Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 Referencias
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Segovia. P. (Cal-195). (Tauler-19). Anv.: IOHANA ET KAROLV. Rev.: HISPANIARVM REG(ES) S. Au. 3,22 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and aqueduct. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Segovia. P. (Cal-195). (Tauler-19). Anv.: IOHANA ET KAROLV. Rev.: HISPANIARVM REG(ES) S. Au. 3,22 g. Escudo entre P superdada de roel y acueducto. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 178 Numistats ref: 511350

Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1592. Valladolid. F. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 1,69 g. Date below the monogam. Unlisted variety. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1592. Valladolid. F. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 1,69 g. Fecha bajo el monograma. Variante inédita. MBC. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 179 Numistats ref: 511348

Felipe II Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 484 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 296 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 297 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-484). Ag. 13,70 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-484). Ag. 13,70 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario, ligeramente azulada en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
17 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 180 Numistats ref: 511349

Felipe II Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 599 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 410 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Toledo. M. (Cal-599). Ag. 13,70 g. Wonderful toned. Very attractive. Rare in this condition. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Toledo. M. (Cal-599). Ag. 13,70 g. Preciosa pátina. Muy atractiva. Rara así. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
4 Subastas pasadas