Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-06-09

# Objetos: 374

Total salida: 317380

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 141 Numistats ref: 511387

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5 var). (Abm-380 var). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: D:/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,41 g. Dot inside the crowned P. Tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5 var). (Abm-380 var). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: D:/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,41 g. Punto en el interior de la P coronada. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 142 Numistats ref: 511386

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). (Abm-379). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : ED EGO DIS / ✿ : PICIAM IMICOS MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS : ✿ . Ag. 3,39 g. Scallop. Rare. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). (Abm-379). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : ED EGO DIS / ✿ : PICIAM IMICOS MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS : ✿ . Ag. 3,39 g. Venera bajo el cuartelado. Rara. MBC+. Est...420,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 143 Numistats ref: 511385

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). (Abm-406). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ELEGIO: DIS/PICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTEL. Ag. 3,47 g. Six-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). (Abm-406). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ELEGIO: DIS/PICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTEL. Ag. 3,47 g. Rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. MBC+. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 144 Numistats ref: 511384

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS: E . Ag. 3,43 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS: E . Ag. 3,43 g. T en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 145 Numistats ref: 511383

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). (Abm-401). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,50 g. B on reverse. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). (Abm-401). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,50 g. B debajo del escudo. EBC-. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 146 Numistats ref: 511382

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556). (Abm-404). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ET: EGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,46 g. Scallop. Light double strike. Tone. Very rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556). (Abm-404). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ET: EGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,46 g. Venera en reverso. Ligera doble acuñación en reverso. Tono. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 147 Numistats ref: 511381

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). (Abm-585). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: D/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: ME. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTE. Ag. 3,47 g. EN small. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). (Abm-585). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: D/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: ME. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTE. Ag. 3,47 g. EN de tamaño más pequeño. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...400,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 148 Numistats ref: 511380

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.3, as Juan II). (Abm-539.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: AD:IVTOR: ETEGO: D/ISPICIA: INIMICOS:MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANIS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTELL·:. Ag. 3,32 g. Stars on the axes of the quarter. End legend rectified over another on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.3, como Juan II). (Abm-539.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: AD:IVTOR: ETEGO: D/ISPICIA: INIMICOS:MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANIS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTELL·:. Ag. 3,32 g. Estrellas en los ejes del cuartelado. Final de la leyenda de anverso rectificado sobre otra. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 149 Numistats ref: 511379

Medieval Coins Categoria

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 150 Numistats ref: 511378

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791 var). (Tauler-112a var). Anv.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: BEX. Rev.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: BEX: CA. Au. 4,47 g. Small module. 24 mm. Lions without crown. Variety legend with BEX instead of REX. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791 var). (Tauler-112a var). Anv.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: BEX. Rev.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: BEX: CA. Au. 4,47 g. Módulo pequeño. 24 mm. Leones sin corona. Variante de leyenda con BEX en lugar de REX. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...1300,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 151 Numistats ref: 511377

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Enrique de la silla. Sevilla. (Bautista-844.1). (Tauler-182). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ET LEGIONIS. Au. 4,51 g. Granada at the feet of the king. Legends separated by rosettes. Very rare. XF. Est...4000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Enrique de la silla. Sevilla. (Bautista-844.1). (Tauler-182). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ET LEGIONIS. Au. 4,51 g. Granada a los pies del rey. Leyendas separadas por rosetas. Muy rara. EBC. Est...4000,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 152 Numistats ref: 511376

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 castellano. Sevilla. (Bautista-873). (Tauler-220). Anv.: + XPS VINCIT REGNAT XPS REGNAT. Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA REX:. Au. 4,62 g. Legends separated by rosettes. Rare. XF. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 castellano. Sevilla. (Bautista-873). (Tauler-220). Anv.: + XPS VINCIT REGNAT XPS REGNAT. Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA REX:. Au. 4,62 g. Leyendas separadas por rosetas. Rara. EBC. Est...2500,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 153 Numistats ref: 511375

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-894.1). (Abm-685). Anv.: + ENRICVS ❀ QVARTVS ❀ DEI ❀ GRACIA ❀ REX ❀. Rev.: + ENRICVS ❀ REX ❀ CASTELLE ❀ ET LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,36 g. Lobed frames and legends separated by rosettes. Scarce. Ex Huntington Collection. HSA-9106. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-894.1). (Abm-685). Anv.: + ENRICVS ❀ QVARTVS ❀ DEI ❀ GRACIA ❀ REX ❀. Rev.: + ENRICVS ❀ REX ❀ CASTELLE ❀ ET LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,36 g. Orlas lobuladas en anverso y reverso. Atractiva. Escasa así. Ex Colección Huntington. HSA-9106. EBC-. Est...700,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 154 Numistats ref: 511374

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). (Abm-713.1). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGNAT ✿ XPS. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTE•. Ag. 3,24 g. Attractive specimen. Beautiful colour. Scarce. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903). (Abm-713.1). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REGNAT ✿ XPS. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTE•. Ag. 3,24 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Bonito color. Escasa. EBC. Est...400,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 155 Numistats ref: 511373

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904.5). Anv.: XPS VINCIT XPS REGAT XPS IN. Rev.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA RE. Ag. 3,30 g. Four pellet below HEN. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904.5). Anv.: XPS VINCIT XPS REGAT XPS IN. Rev.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA RE. Ag. 3,30 g. Cuatro puntos debajo de HEN. Con C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical del cuartelado. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 156 Numistats ref: 511372

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dinar. 420 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-778). Au. 3,98 g. Citing Qa / Sim in IA and Waliy al-`ahd / Idris in IIA. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dinar. 420 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-778). Au. 3,98 g. Citando a Qa / Sim en la IA y Waliy al-`ahd / Idris en la IIA. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...900,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 157 Numistats ref: 511371

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 501 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1624). (Hazard-263). Au. 3,93 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 501 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1624). (Hazard-263). Au. 3,93 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 158 Numistats ref: 511370

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 533 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-70). Ae. Eagle's head at the end of the legend on reverse. Struck for Santo Domingo. Slabbed by NGC as VF DETAILS. Very rare, even more in this grade. NGC-VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-70). Ae. Cabeza de águila al final de la leyenda en reverso. Acuñada para circular por Santo Domingo. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details. Muy rara. NGC-VF. Est...1200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 159 Numistats ref: 511369

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 335 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 304 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Cuenca. (Cal-335). (Lf-C3.0.2). Ag. 3,37 g. Without marks on obverse. Gothic "C" and bowl on reverse. Before the Pragmatica. Rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Cuenca. (Cal-335). (Lf-C3.0.2). Ag. 3,37 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Escudos más grandes y terminados en pico. Sin marcas en anverso, con C gótica y cuenco al los lados del escudo del reverso. Rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 160 Numistats ref: 511368

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Real Denominación
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,34 g. Before the Pragmatica. Tone. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,34 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado
88 Subastas pasadas