Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-06-09

# Objetos: 374

Total salida: 317380

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 53
Hosidius. C. Hosidius C.f. Geta. Denarius. 68 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-748). (Craw-407/2). (Cal-618). Anv.: Diademed head of Diana draped right, bow and quiver at her shoulder GETA before, III. VIR behind. Rev.: The wild boar of Calydon right, pierced by spear and attacked by dog. C. HOSIDI. C.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,87 g. Attractive. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Hosidia. C. Hosidius C.f. Geta. Denario. 68 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-748). (Craw-407/2). (Cal-618). Anv.: Busto diademado de Diana a derecha, con arco y carcaj sobre las espaldas,GETA III. VIR. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, atravesado por una flecha y atacado por un perro, en el exergo: C. HOSIDI. C.F. Ag. 3,87 g. Atractiva. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 185
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1610. México. F. (Cal-893). Ag. 27,03 g. Rare with visible date. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1610. México. F. (Cal-893). Ag. 27,03 g. Rara con la fecha visible. MBC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 301
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. First year of laureated bust. Toned. It remains some luster. Rare. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1080). Ag. 13,40 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Tono. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 219
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732/1. México. F. (Cal-1426). Ag. 26,88 g. Overdate. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732/1. México. F. (Cal-1426). Ag. 26,88 g. Sobrefecha. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 12
Macedon. Pangeion Region. 1/8 Stater. 500-549 BC. Siris. (Svoronos-pl 8, 11). (Sng Ans-971-3, as Lete). Anv.: Satyr crouching right, two pellets flanking. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square divided diagonally. Ag. 1,00 g. Very rare. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Macedonia. Region de Pangeion. 1/8 Estátera. 500-549 a.C. Siris. (Svoronos-pl 8, 11). (Sng Ans-971-3, como Lete). Anv.: Sátiro agachado a derecha, flanqueado por dos puntos. Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso cuadrado, dividido diagonalmente. Ag. 1,00 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 63
Porcius. P. Porcius Laeca. Denarius. 110-109 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1055). (Craw-301/1). (Cal-1201). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA., above, X below chin, P. LAECA behind. Rev.: Roman warrior standing Ieft, placing his hand on the head of a citizen, lictor behind. (P)ROVO(CO) in exergue. Ag. 4,03 g. AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. P. Porcius Laeca. Denario. 110-109 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1055). (Craw-301/1). (Cal-1201). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, encima: ROMA., detrás: P. LAECA., (AE entrelazadas). Rev.: Soldado romano levantando la mano por encima de la cabeza de un ciudadano togado, a derecha: lictor con fasces, en el exergo: (P)ROVO(CO). Ag. 4,03 g. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 336
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,85 g. Wonderful toned. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,85 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 272
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-180). Ag. 0,83 g. A good sample. XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-180). Ag. 0,83 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 260
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,92 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 312
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Popayán. FR. (Cal-1539). (Restrepo-123.21). Au. 3,25 g. Bust of Charles IV. Mintmark PN. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Popayán. FR. (Cal-1539). (Restrepo-123.21). Au. 3,25 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Marca de ceca PN. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 300
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 5,32 g. Lions and castles. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 5,32 g. Leones y castillos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 313
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1585). Au. 6,68 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1585). Au. 6,68 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 341
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863/53. Manila. (Cal-855). Au. 6,75 g. Overdate. Minor nicks. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863/53. Manila. (Cal-855). Au. 6,75 g. Sobrefecha. Mínimos golpecitos. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 98
Diadumenian. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 102). (Bmcre-87). (Rsc-3). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES, bare headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS, Diadumenian standing facing, head to right, holding standard and sceptre; two standards to right . Ag. 3,29 g. Tone. Very scarce in this grade. XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diadumeniano. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 102). (Bmcre-87). (Rsc-3). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES. Busto con cabeza descubierta y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. Diadumeniano en pie a izquierda, mirando a derecha, portando estandarte y cetro y dos estandartes a la derecha. Ag. 3,29 g. Tono. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 30
Emporiton. Drachm. Century III-II BC. Cataluña. (Abh-1138). (Acip-289, same dies). Anv.: Female head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Pegasus, with Chrysaor head right, and greek legend nº 4 below. Ag. 4,70 g. Same illustrated specimen num. 4 of "Les dracmes ibèriques i llurs divisors", by Leandre Villaronga. Nice dark patina with slight iridescences. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emporiton. Dracma. Siglo III-II a.C. Cataluña. (Abh-1138). (Acip-289, mismos cuños). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha con corona simple de espigas, alrededor tres delfines. Rev.: Pegaso-Crisaor a derecha, debajo leyenda nº 4 de imitación o copia degenerada de Emporion. Ag. 4,70 g. Mismo ejemplar ilustrado num. 4 de Les dracmes ibèriques i llurs divisors, por Leandre Villaronga. Bonita pátina oscura con ligeras iridiscencias. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 128
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-403). (Cru C.G-2220h). Ag. 3,23 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-403). (Cru C.G-2220h). Ag. 3,23 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. CIVI en tres puntos. Letras T latinas, A y U góticas. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 244
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1753. Madrid. JB. (Cal-556). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Gorgeous specimen. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1753. Madrid. JB. (Cal-556). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. Bellísima. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 316
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1827. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1633). Au. 6,76 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...340,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1827. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1633). Au. 6,76 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...340,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 109
Galerius Maximian. Argenteus. 293-305 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-4). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS CAESAR. Laureate head right. Rev.: VIRTVS MILITVM / H Є. The Tetrarchs sacrificing over tripod before city enclosure of six towers. Ag. 2,78 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galerio Maximiano. Argenteo. 293-305 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-4). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS CAESAR. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS MILITVM / H Є. Los tetrarcas sacrificando sobre el trípode ante el recinto de la ciudad de seis torres. Ag. 2,78 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 338
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Original luster. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 315
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,69 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,69 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...375,00.