Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-06-09

# Objetos: 374

Total salida: 317380

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 162 Numistats ref: 511366

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 256 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 257 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.11). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISAB. Rev.: * REX : E(T RE)GINA : CASTE : LEGIO. Ag. 6,96 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and II, and aqueduct on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.11). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISAB. Rev.: * REX : E(T RE)GINA : CASTE : LEGIO. Ag. 6,96 g. Escudo entre P superada por roel y II. Atractiva. Escasa. Ex colección Gran Capitán, lote 2020. MBC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
42 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 148 Numistats ref: 511380

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.3, as Juan II). (Abm-539.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: AD:IVTOR: ETEGO: D/ISPICIA: INIMICOS:MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANIS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTELL·:. Ag. 3,32 g. Stars on the axes of the quarter. End legend rectified over another on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.3, como Juan II). (Abm-539.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: AD:IVTOR: ETEGO: D/ISPICIA: INIMICOS:MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANIS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTELL·:. Ag. 3,32 g. Estrellas en los ejes del cuartelado. Final de la leyenda de anverso rectificado sobre otra. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 371 Numistats ref: 511533

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-33.01). Rev.: + FERNANDVS: REX: PORTVGALI: A. Ag. 4,01 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-33.01). Rev.: + FERNANDVS: REX: PORTVGALI: A. Ag. 4,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 44 Numistats ref: 511278

Roman Republican Categoria
Calpurnius. Denarius. 90 BC. Rome. (Craw-340/1). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right, horse´s head behind. Rev.: Horseman galloping right holding palm, below L PISO FRVGI / LVII. Ag. 3,94 g. Sharply struck and toned. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calpurnia. Denario. 90 a.C. Roma. (Craw-340/1). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, detrás cabeza de caballo. Rev.: Jinete galopando a derecha con palma, debajo L PISO FRVGI / LVII. Ag. 3,94 g. Tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 57 Numistats ref: 511265

Roman Republican Categoria
Marcius. C. Marcius Philippus. Denarius. 56 BC. Rome. (Ffc-894). (Craw-425/1). (Cal-962). Anv.: ANCVS below diademed head of Ancus Marcius right, lituus behind. Rev.: PHILIPPVS behind equestrian statue right on an arcade of five arches within A.Q.V.A. MAR. (MAR monogram), flower below horses. Ag. 4,07 g. Soft tone. Minor hariline on reverse. A good sample. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marcia. C. Marcius Philippus. Denario. 56 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-894). (Craw-425/1). (Cal-962). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Ancus Marcius a derecha, detrás: lituo, detrás: ANCVS. Rev.: Estatua ecuestre a derecha sobre un acueducto de cinco arcos, dentro de ellos: A.Q.V.A. MAR., (MAR en monograma),encima detrás de la estatua: PHILIPPVS. Ag. 4,07 g. Suave pátina. Leve rayita en reverso. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 276 Numistats ref: 511453

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 904 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...250,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado
34 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 366 Numistats ref: 511539

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Slabbed by PCGS as AU55. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. ste tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU55. Rara. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 47 Numistats ref: 511275

Roman Republican Categoria
Cornelius. Cn Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus. Denarius. 76-75 BC. Hispania. (Ffc-628). (Craw-393/1b). (Cal-487). Anv.: G. P. R. above diademed bust of the Genius of the Roman People draped right, sceptre on shoulder. Rev.: EX. S.C. divided by terrestrial globe between rudder and sceptre. CN. LENT.CVR. X .FL (NT interlace) below. Ag. 3,23 g. Slightly iridescent patina. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cornelia. Cn Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus. Denario. 76-75 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-628). (Craw-393/1b). (Cal-487). Anv.: Busto diademado del Genio del pueblo romano a derecha, con cetro sobre su espalda, encima G.P.R. Rev.: Globo terrestre entre un cetro y corona a izquierda y timón a derecha, debajo: CN. LENT.CVR.-X. FL., (NT entrelazadas) en el campo: EX. S.C. Ag. 3,23 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 136 Numistats ref: 511392

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-272). (Abm-157.1). Anv.: TOLETA. Standing figure with sword and palm. Rev.: +REX ALFONSUS. Cross with roundels. Ve. 0,43 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-272). (Abm-157.1). Anv.: TOLETA. Figura en pie con espada y palma. Rev.: +REX ALFONSUS. Cruz patada con roeles en los cuarteles. Ve. 0,43 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 163 Numistats ref: 511365

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). (Lf-H5.5.8 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS· (...) ELISABET DEI. Rev.: + REX· ET REGI(N)A· CASTELE· LEGIONIS: ARA. Ag. 13,68 g. Shield between S - IIII. Star with double strike to the left of the yoke and arrows. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-561). (Lf-H5.5.8 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS· (...) ELISABET DEI. Rev.: + REX· ET REGI(N)A· CASTELE· LEGIONIS: ARA. Ag. 13,68 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Estrella con doble acuñación a izquierda del yugo y flechas. Ex Colección Gran Capitán, lote 199. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
38 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 143 Numistats ref: 511385

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). (Abm-406). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ELEGIO: DIS/PICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTEL. Ag. 3,47 g. Six-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). (Abm-406). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ELEGIO: DIS/PICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTEL. Ag. 3,47 g. Rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. MBC+. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 181 Numistats ref: 511347

Felipe II Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 638 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 452 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Valladolid. D. (Cal-638). Ag. 13,44 g. Date with two digits. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Valladolid. D. (Cal-638). Ag. 13,44 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
7 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 145 Numistats ref: 511383

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). (Abm-401). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,50 g. B on reverse. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). (Abm-401). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,50 g. B debajo del escudo. EBC-. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 99 Numistats ref: 511223

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diadumenian. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 116). (Bmcre-94). (Rsc-21). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES, bare-headed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SPES PVBLICA, Spes walking left, holding flower and raising her skirt. Ag. 3,33 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diadumeniano. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 116). (Bmcre-94). (Rsc-21). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES. Busto con cabeza descubierta, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SPES PVBLICA. Spes avanzando a izquierda, sosteniendo flor y alzando sus ropajes. Ag. 3,33 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 67 Numistats ref: 511255

Roman Republican Categoria
Thorius. L. Thorius Balbus. Denarius. 105 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Head of Juno of Lanuvium right, wearing goat's skin I.S.M.R. (Juno Sispes Mater Regina) behind. Rev.: Bull charging right, letter above, L. THORIVS., below, BALBVS in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thoria. L. Thorius Balbus. Denario. 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1141). (Craw-316/1). (Cal-1300). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita a derecha, cubierta con piel de cabra, detrás: I.S.M.R. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima: letra, debajo: L. THORIVS., en el exergo: BALBVS. Ag. 3,89 g. EBC. Est...300,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 304 Numistats ref: 511600

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,12 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Attractive specimen. Rarely encountered this good struck. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,12 g. Levísimo defecto en el campo del anverso. Suave pátina. Brillo original. Bellísima. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...350,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
37 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 34 Numistats ref: 511288

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Ikalkusken. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1402). (Acip-2084). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Horseman left, holding round shield and chlamys and leading a second horse, iberian legend IKALKUNSKEN below. Ag. 3,87 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ikalkusken. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1402). (Acip-2084). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Jinete con rodela y clámide al aire, a izquierda, llevando un segundo caballo, debajo leyenda ibérica IKALKUNSKEN. Ag. 3,87 g. EBC-. Est...400,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 138 Numistats ref: 511390

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). (Abm-378). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS :REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,34 g. Old Cabinet tone. Ex Huntington Collection. HSA-17350. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). (Abm-378). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS :REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,34 g. Pátina de monetario. Ligero vano. Ex Colección Huntington. HSA-17350. EBC-. Est...500,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 348 Numistats ref: 511556

Guerra Civil Autoridad
25 Céntimos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 Referencias
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Categoria
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). Ln. 3,38 g. Very good sample for this issue. Rare. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). Ln. 3,38 g. Muy buen ejemplar para esta emisón. Rara. EBC. Est...350,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado
10 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 355 Numistats ref: 511549

Austria Categoria
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Dav-1018). (Km-1438.1). Anv.: IOSEPHUS•D:G:ROM:IMP:SE:AV G:HV:BO:REX . Rev.: ARCHID:AVST:DVX:BV:COM:TYR•1711. Ag. 28,85 g. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Dav-1018). (Km-1438.1). Anv.: IOSEPHUS•D:G:ROM:IMP:SE:AV G:HV:BO:REX . Rev.: ARCHID:AVST:DVX:BV:COM:TYR•1711. Ag. 28,85 g. EBC-. Est...250,00.

EUR Salida
- Estimado