Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2021-06-09

# Items: 374

Total starting: 317380

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 295
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,98 g. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,98 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 296
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). (Km-72). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. Gorgeous specimen. Original luster. Rare in this condition. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). (Km-72). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Bellísima. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. Rara en esta espectacular conservación. Parece un prueba. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 297
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-561). Ag. 3,41 g. Original luster. Attractive. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-561). Ag. 3,41 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Escasa en esta conservación. SC-. Est...220,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 298
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Caracas. BS. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,20 g. Lions and castles. Example of seldom-seen date, the first and scarcest in the type's five-year series. Little marked date, usual for this issue. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Caracas. BS. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,20 g. Leones y castillos. Primer año de la serie. Fecha poco marcada, habitual en esta emisión. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...700,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 299
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,40 g. Lions and castles. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,40 g. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 300
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 5,32 g. Lions and castles. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 5,32 g. Leones y castillos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 301
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. First year of laureated bust. Toned. It remains some luster. Rare. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1080). Ag. 13,40 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Tono. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 302
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1226). Ag. 26,99 g. It retains some luster. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1226). Ag. 26,99 g. Restos de brillo original. Vano en el escudo. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 303
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1234). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1234). Ag. 26,97 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Preciosa pátina de monetario. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 304
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,12 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Attractive specimen. Rarely encountered this good struck. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,12 g. Levísimo defecto en el campo del anverso. Suave pátina. Brillo original. Bellísima. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 305
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 27,08 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 27,08 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 306
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Slight rust on obverse. Most of original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Oxidaciones en el borde anverso. Gran parte de brillo original. Atractiva. SC-. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 307
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 27,04 g. Original luster. Attractive. AU. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 27,04 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 308
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,18 g. Indigenous bust. Tone. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,18 g. Busto indígena. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 309
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 27,16 g. Laureate admiral bust. Jacket with buttons. A good sample. Rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 27,16 g. Busto almirante laureado. Casaca con botones. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...1800,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 310
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1407). Ag. 26,61 g. Delicate patina. Original luster. Very rare in this grade. AU. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1407). Ag. 26,61 g. Suave pátina. Brillo orignal. Muy rara así. EBC+. Est...1200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 311
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1409). Ag. 27,56 g. It retains some minor luster. A very good sample. Very rare in this grade. AU. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1409). Ag. 27,56 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy buen ejemplar. Muy rara así. EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 312
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Popayán. FR. (Cal-1539). (Restrepo-123.21). Au. 3,25 g. Bust of Charles IV. Mintmark PN. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Popayán. FR. (Cal-1539). (Restrepo-123.21). Au. 3,25 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Marca de ceca PN. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 313
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1585). Au. 6,68 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1585). Au. 6,68 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 314
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,73 g. Second bust. Scarce. XF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,73 g. Segundo busto. Escasa. EBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 315
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,69 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,69 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...375,00.