E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2445
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,74 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,74 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2637
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,73 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,73 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2566
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,71 g. "Cabezon" type. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,71 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2554
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,12 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,12 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2446
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2442
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,67 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,67 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2441
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,67 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,67 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2643
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-753). Au. 6,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-753). Au. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2638
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-716). Au. 6,69 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-716). Au. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2196

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha completa. Doble acuáción en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2327
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2444
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1298). Au. 6,73 g. Soft overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1298). Au. 6,73 g. Tenue sobrefecha. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2731
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Two minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2447
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1436). Au. 6,71 g. It retains some minor luster. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1436). Au. 6,71 g. Acuñación floja. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2565
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2436
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,83 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2304
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,78 g. Tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,78 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2231
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Guatemala. J. (Cal-365). Ag. 3,26 g. Minor punch mark. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Guatemala. J. (Cal-365). Ag. 3,26 g. Golpecito de punzón. Escasa. Ex Aureo & Calicó 273, 16/12/2015. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2443
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,75 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,75 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2344
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2439
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. FM. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,73 g. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. FM. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,73 g. MBC-. Est...280,00.