E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2012
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-392). Au. 3,38 g. Mark: tower. Choice VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-392). Au. 3,38 g. Marca: Torre. MBC+. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2313
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Two knocks on obverse. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Dos golpes de punzón. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2701
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2700
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Partially smooth edge. Knock on edge. XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Canto parcialmente liso y golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2258
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2562
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1573). Au. 6,73 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1573). Au. 6,73 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2747
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*1_-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,46 g. Almost MS. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*1_-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,46 g. SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2735
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,46 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,46 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2310

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2555
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,45 g. Narrow shield. Full round frame. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,45 g. Escudo estrecho. Gráfila completa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2118
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : . Ag. 3,41 g. Ermine at the end of the reverse legend. Wonderful toned. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : . Ag. 3,41 g. Armiño al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. Bonita pátina. Ex Vidal Quadras 6574. EBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2437
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,73 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,73 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2512
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,75 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,75 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2698
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2318
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,87 g. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2168
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Toledo. V. (Cal-839 var. assayer). (Cy-4777). Ag. 13,15 g. Full date. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Toledo. V. (Cal-839 var. ensayador). (Cy-4777). Ag. 13,15 g. Fecha completa. Calicó no cita este ensayador para este año. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1278). Ag. 27,29 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1278). Ag. 27,29 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2165
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1613. Sevilla. D. (Cal-675 var). (Cy-4656). Ag. 6,82 g. Double strike. Perfect date. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1613. Sevilla. D. (Cal-675 var). (Cy-4656). Ag. 6,82 g. Doble acuñación. Fecha perfecta. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2563
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Delicate patina. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Suave pátina. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2369
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1790. Santiago. (Cal-181). Ag. 0,78 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Rare. VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1790. Santiago. (Cal-181). Ag. 0,78 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Rara. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2564
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.