Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. No mint mark. (Bautista-263 var). (Abm-158). Ve. 0,76 g. Hammered during the tutoring on his nephew Alfonso VIII. 3 pellets to the left of the sword. VF. Est...350,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-263). (Abm-158). Ve. 0,76 g. Acuñada durante la tutoría sobre su sobrino Alfonso VIII. 3 aros lineales a la izquierda de la espada. Ligera pérdida de masa en reverso y pequeño agujero. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Hairlines. VF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Rayitas. MBC. Est...180,00. .
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-135). Anv.: (CAROLVS : ET : I)OHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIA(RVM : ET : IN)DIARVM ◦ . Ag. 12,05 g. Shield between M - L. Knock on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...0,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-135). Anv.: (CAROLVS : ET : I)OHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIA(RVM : ET : IN)DIARVM ◦ . Ag. 12,05 g. Escudo entre M y L. Golpe en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...0,00. .
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: + MARTI9 : DEI : GRACIA : REX: ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,39 g. The U in MAIORICARUM is an inverted A. Ex Ramon Muntaner Collection 07/07/2015, lot 452. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: + MARTI9 : DEI : GRACIA : REX: ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,39 g. La U de MAIORICARUM es una A invertida. Ex Colección Ramón Muntaner 07/07/2015, lote 452. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. With B below the quarters. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. B bajo el cuartelado. EBC-. Est...300,00.