E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2034
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. No mint mark. (Bautista-263 var). (Abm-158). Ve. 0,76 g. Hammered during the tutoring on his nephew Alfonso VIII. 3 pellets to the left of the sword. VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-263). (Abm-158). Ve. 0,76 g. Acuñada durante la tutoría sobre su sobrino Alfonso VIII. 3 aros lineales a la izquierda de la espada. Ligera pérdida de masa en reverso y pequeño agujero. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2648
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,29 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,29 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2315
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Hairlines. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Rayitas. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2314
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,96 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,96 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2133

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-135). Anv.: (CAROLVS : ET : I)OHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIA(RVM : ET : IN)DIARVM ◦ . Ag. 12,05 g. Escudo entre M y L. Golpe en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2014
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: + MARTI9 : DEI : GRACIA : REX: ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,39 g. The U in MAIORICARUM is an inverted A. Ex Ramon Muntaner Collection 07/07/2015, lot 452. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: + MARTI9 : DEI : GRACIA : REX: ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,39 g. La U de MAIORICARUM es una A invertida. Ex Colección Ramón Muntaner 07/07/2015, lote 452. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2699
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2652
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2651
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2647
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2645
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,26 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,26 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2636
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,75 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,75 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2729
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2653
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2650
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2640
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,74 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,74 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2644
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...340,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,36 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...340,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2013
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1387-1396). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-417). Au. 3,39 g. Mark: crown. Choice VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1387-1396). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-417). Au. 3,39 g. Marca: Corona. MBC+/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2438
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudo. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2080
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. With B below the quarters. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. B bajo el cuartelado. EBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2734
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.