SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 real de oro. Amberes. (Vti-606). (Vanhoudt-221.AN). Au. 3,43 g. Grietas de acuñación y vanos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Without value and assayer indication. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variant dated 165, no pellet after the 1. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variante con fecha 165, sin punto después del 1. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00. .
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,45 g. Rayas en los bordes. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1690). Au. 6,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1621. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. In the name and bust of Charles I. Nice patina. Rare. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 94 (2013); Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (Numismatica Genevensis SA VII, 2012), Ex HSA-3433.. VF. Est...450,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1621. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. A nombre y con busto de Carlos I. Bonita pátina. Rara. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 94 (2013); Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (Numismatica Genevensis SA VII, 2012), Ex HSA-3433.. MBC. Est...450,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664 var). Ag. 26,89 g. Rectified assayer on M ?. Calicó does not cite this rectification. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664 var). Ag. 26,89 g. Ensayador rectificado sobre M?. Calicó no cita esta rectificación. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00. .