E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2136

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 real de oro. Amberes. (Vti-606). (Vanhoudt-221.AN). Au. 3,43 g. Grietas de acuñación y vanos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2260
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Without value and assayer indication. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2479
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaning scratches. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas de limpieza. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2649
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,36 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,36 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2673
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2342
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1572). Au. 6,81 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1572). Au. 6,81 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2375
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-897). Ag. 26,93 g. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-897). Ag. 26,93 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2219
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 27,50 g. Triple assayer. Double date. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 27,50 g. Triple ensayador y doble fecha. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2762
Lot of 160 coins of 50 centimes of Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 160 monedas de 50 céntimos de Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2312
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Lightly toned. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Ligero tono. Algo alabeada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2172
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variant dated 165, no pellet after the 1. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variante con fecha 165, sin punto después del 1. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2311

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,45 g. Rayas en los bordes. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2021
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando, Infant of Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornes. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,60 g. Very rare. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando, Infante de Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornés. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,60 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2343
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,71 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,71 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2478
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,20 g. Scratches. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayas. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2568

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1690). Au. 6,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2007
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toledo. (R. Pliego-98b). (Cnv-73.2). Anv.: + RECCAREDVS REX. Rev.: + ToLETo PIVS. Ag. 1,09 g. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toledo. (R. Pliego-98b). (Cnv-73.2). Anv.: + RECCAREDVS REX. Rev.: + ToLETo PIVS. Ag. 1,09 g.  Ley muy baja, prácticamente plata. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2199

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2152
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664 var). Ag. 26,89 g. Rectified assayer on M ?. Calicó does not cite this rectification. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664 var). Ag. 26,89 g. Ensayador rectificado sobre M?. Calicó no cita esta rectificación. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2702
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,10 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,10 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...360,00.