E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2551
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1402). Ag. 26,70 g. Jacket with buttons. Admiral bust. Scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1402). Ag. 26,70 g. Busto almirante. Casaca con botones. Escasa. MBC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2266
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,58 g. LVDOVICVS / PHILIPPVS. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,58 g. LVDOVICVS / PHILIPPVS. Escasa así. EBC. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2171
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1)620. Potosí. T. (Cal-929). Ag. 26,38 g. Perfectly visible date. Shield of Castile and León exchanged with shield of Aragon. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1)620. Potosí. T. (Cal-929). Ag. 26,38 g. Fecha perfectamente visible. Armas de Castilla y León y Aragón intercambiadas. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2008
Witiza (698-710). Tremissis. Elvora. (R. Pliego-768c var.). (Cnv-615.1 var). Anv.: + I • D • EIIVVITTI... Bust to right. Rev.: + TOϨELBORAIVϨ. Cross on three steps flanked by two crowns. Ag. 1,06 g. Planchet break. Very low metal grade, practically silver. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Witiza (698-710). Tremissis. Elvora. (R. Pliego-768c var.). (Cnv-615.1 var). Anv.: + I • D • EIIVVITTI... Busto a derecha. Rev.: + TOϨELBORAIVϨ. Cruz sobre tres peldaños flanqueada por dos coronas. Ag. 1,06 g. Cospel faltado. Ley muy baja, prácticamente plata. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2198

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2569
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,53 g. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,53 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2348
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,33 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2029
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-113.1). Anv.: LEONIS. Rev.: IMPERATOR . Ve. 0,74 g. Inverted crescent mintmark below of the lion. XF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-113.1). Anv.: LEONIS. Rev.: IMPERATOR . Ve. 0,74 g. Marca de ceca creciente invertido delante de la cabeza del león. Muy escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2680
Copy of the 25 pesetas of 1871 of Amadeo I. Au. Mintage of 200 examples. 8,39 g. Mint State. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reproducción de las 25 pesetas de 1871 de Amadeo I. Au. Acuñación de 200 ejemplares. 8,39 g. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2570
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,47 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...575,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,47 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...575,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2015
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso II (V de Aragón). Florin. Mallorca. (Cru-802). Au. 3,47 g. Marks: Dogs. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso II (V de Aragón). Florín. Mallorca. (Cru-802). Au. 3,47 g. Marca: Perros. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2525
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Lima. JM. (Cal-1256). Ag. 26,72 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Lima. JM. (Cal-1256). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2448
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,41 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,41 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2628
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860/50. Sevilla. (Cal-637). Ag. 25,97 g. Overdate. Rare. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860/50. Sevilla. (Cal-637). Ag. 25,97 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara, más con sobrefecha. EBC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2320
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,95 g. A good sample. Tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,95 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2155

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2011
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-358.1). Ag. 3,29 g. Variety legend SICL. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-358.1). Ag. 3,29 g. Escudo entre 4 roeles. Variante con SICL en leyenda. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2256
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,05 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,05 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2675
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 20 cents. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 0,98 g. Scratch on obverse. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 20 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 0,98 g. Raya en anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2255
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,96 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,96 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2703

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reproducción de los 4 pesos de Alfonso XII de 1884 de Manila. Au. Acuñación de 100 ejemplares, éste es el nº 28. 6,43 g. SC. Est...700,00.