E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,81 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,81 g. Busto de Carlos IV. EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 27,21 g. It retains some minor luster. Weak strike. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 27,21 g. Acuñación floja. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2454
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1758). (Cal onza-1157). Au. 27,01 g. Minor hairlines and minor nicks on edge. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1758). (Cal onza-1157). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Leves rayitas y golpecitos. MBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2592
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). (Cal onza-1355). Au. 27,09 g. Bust of Charles IV. Adjustment lines on obverse. Small planchet flaws. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). (Cal onza-1355). Au. 27,09 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas de ajuste y hojitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2093
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791 var). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ LEGION. Rev.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTELE ✿ . Au. 4,57 g. Large flan. S at the top of the vertical axis. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791 var). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ LEGION. Rev.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTELE ✿ . Au. 4,57 g. S en el extremo superior del eje vertical. Flan grande. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2589

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2582
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811/0. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1838). (Cal onza-1317). (Restrepo-127-9a). Au. 26,92 g. Bust of Charles IV. Hairlines. VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811/0. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1838). (Cal onza-1317). (Restrepo-127-9a). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayitas. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2469
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1721). (Cal onza-1121). (Restrepo-97-6a). Au. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1721). (Cal onza-1121). (Restrepo-97-6a). Au. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2459
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2033
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259.6). (Mozo-S 3:3.20). Rev.:  + REX SANCIV. Ve. 0,91 g. Roundel before the lion. A good sample for this type. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259.6). (Mozo-S 3:3.20). Rev.:  + REX SANCIV. Ve. 0,91 g. Roel delante de TOL. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2526
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ/IG. (Cal-1264). Ag. 26,98 g. "Cara de loco" type. Rectified assayer mark. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ/IG. (Cal-1264). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto desnudo. Curiosa rectificación del ensayador J sobre G. Parece poco probable pues existe la rectificación G sobre J, pero no al revés, ya que Gregorio Lázaro Labrandero (G) es porterior a José Sánchez Delgado (J). La I pertenece a Yldefonso de Urquiza. Algo debió ocurrir en el breve periodo de tiempo del cambio de ensayadores que propició esta curiosa anomalía. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2346
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1782. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1786). Au. 13,47 g. Original luster. Almost XF/AU. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1782. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1786). Au. 13,47 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC+. Est...800,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2596
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 14,81 g. Stain on obverse. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 14,81 g. Mancha en anverso. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2480
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,85 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,85 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2501
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 781. Caracas. (Cal-508). Ag. 2,34 g. Insurgent coinage, fantasy date and mint. Hole. Scratch on obverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 781. Caracas. (Cal-508). Ag. 2,34 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. Agujero. Raya en anverso. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2036
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: Horseman with palm, legend TOLE between the horse's legs. Ve. 0,37 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: Jinete con palma, leyenda TOLE entre las patas del caballo. Ve. 0,37 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2481
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,78 g. 25 rosettes. Well struck. XF/AU. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,78 g. 25 rosetas. Buena acuñación. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2291
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 escudos. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-712). Au. 13,16 g. Without value indication. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. Choice F. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 escudos. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-712). Au. 13,16 g. Sin indicación de valor. Sirvió como joya. Rara. BC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2691
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-47). Ag. 24,86 g. Overdate. It retains some luster. Scarce. XF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-47). Ag. 24,86 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2347
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,49 g. VF. Est...550,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,49 g. MBC. Est...550,00.