E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2577
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1815). (Cal onza-1287). (Restrepo-128-11a). Au. 26,91 g. Bust of Charles IV. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1815). (Cal onza-1287). (Restrepo-128-11a). Au. 26,91 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Sin punto entre IN y UTROQ. Parte de brillo original . EBC-/EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 27,05 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 27,05 g. Hoja en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2129
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-577). Anv.: FERNANDUS: ET: ELISABET· DEI·:. Rev.: +REX· ET· REGINA· CASTELE· LEGIONIS: ARA. Ag. 27,36 g. Shield between S - VIII and square assayer´s mark "d" on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-577). Anv.: FERNANDUS: ET: ELISABET· DEI·:. Rev.: +REX· ET· REGINA· CASTELE· LEGIONIS: ARA. Ag. 27,36 g. Escudo entre S - VIII y ensayador d cuadrada bajo el yugo y flechas. Rara. MBC+. Est...1600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2581
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1837). Au. 27,02 g. Bust of Charles IV. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1837). Au. 27,02 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2474
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 26,97 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2461
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1664). Au. 27,00 g. Minimal marks on obverse. It retains some luster. XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1664). Au. 27,00 g. Mínimas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2460
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1658). (Cal onza-1048). Au. 26,86 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1658). (Cal onza-1048). Au. 26,86 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2449
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). (Cal onza-1123). (Restrepo-97-8). Au. 27,01 g. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). (Cal onza-1123). (Restrepo-97-8). Au. 27,01 g. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2574
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1788). (Cal onza-1261). Au. 26,74 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1788). (Cal onza-1261). Au. 26,74 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2355
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2120). (Cal onza-891). (Restrepo-72-32). Au. 26,97 g. Part of the reverse legend is incused on the obverse side. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2120). (Cal onza-891). (Restrepo-72-32). Au. 26,97 g. Parte de la leyenda del reverso calcada en anverso. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2457
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1594). (Cal-986). Au. 27,00 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1594). (Cal-986). Au. 27,00 g. Hojas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2450
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). (Restrepo-97-38). Au. 26,90 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). (Restrepo-97-38). Au. 26,90 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2575
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 27,07 g. Attractive. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...1800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 27,07 g. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2455
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1163). Au. 26,96 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Adjustment lines on obverse. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1163). Au. 26,96 g. Bsuto de Carlos III y ordianl IIII. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2576
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,98 g. Bust of Charles IV. Minor hairlines. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,98 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Leves rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. Mínimos restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2591
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1867). (Cal onza-1352). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Minor scratches on reverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1867). (Cal onza-1352). Au. 27,03 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Algunas rayas y roces. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,97 g. Original luster on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,97 g. Brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2453
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1756). (Cal onza-1155). Au. 26,98 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Weak strike. Slight patina. It retains some minor luster. VF/Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1756). (Cal onza-1155). Au. 26,98 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Acuñación floja. Pátina ligeramente tornasolada. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2590
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles IV. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2572

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,94 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2571
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.