E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2345
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1763. Popayán. J. (Cal-1617). (Restrepo-58-8). Au. 6,60 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. It was in hoop. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1763. Popayán. J. (Cal-1617). (Restrepo-58-8). Au. 6,60 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Estuvo en aro. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2341
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2732
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,44 g. Knock on edge. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,44 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2730
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,46 g. Hairline on obverse. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,46 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2477
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,16 g. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful tone. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,16 g. Rayas en anverso. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2435
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2672
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,65 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,65 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2218
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1682. Potosí. V. (Cal-527). Ag. 12,64 g. Triple assayer. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1682. Potosí. V. (Cal-527). Ag. 12,64 g. Triple ensayador. MBC. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2440
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,73 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,73 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2567
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,68 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,68 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2144
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1592. Segovia. I. (Cal-384). Ag. 6,84 g. Horizontal date to left of the shield. Of the highest rarity. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1592. Segovia. I. (Cal-384). Ag. 6,84 g. Fecha a izquierda del escudo, en horizontal. Rarísima. Un ejemplar similar fue subastado en mayo de 2016 por Áureo&Calicó, subasta 279 - lote 404. No hemos encontrado otro ejemplar subastado en los últimos 20 años, posiblemente estemos ante el segundo ejemplar conocido. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2017
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles. Coronato. Naples. C. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTAVI. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IEX : V. Ag. 3,92 g. Attractive. Old cabinet tone. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles. Coronado. Nápoles. C. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTAVI. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IEX : V. Ag. 3,92 g. Atractiva. Pátina de monetario. Ex Vico 06/03/2014. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2634
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2733
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2642
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-746). Au. 6,65 g. Overdate. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-746). Au. 6,65 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2641
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,77 g. Minor nick on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,77 g. Golpecito en el anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2639
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2670
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,66 g. Welding repaired on reverse. Overdate. VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,66 g. Sobrefecha. Soldaduras reparadas en reverso. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2759
Lot of 2 coins of Felipe IV. 8 reales Mexico, type Cal-319. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas de Felipe IV. 8 reales México, tipo Cal-319. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2360
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (H-62). (Vives-84). (Vq-13116). Ag. 92,65 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-62). (Vives-84). (Vq-13116). Ag. 92,65 g. Proclamación en Madrid, 16 de febrero 1789. Grabador: P. Sepúlveda. 56 mm. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2635
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Small planchet flaws. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Hojitas y golpecitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.