E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2417
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PP. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,66 g. Scratches. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PP. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,66 g. Rayas. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2391
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,56 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2387
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 26,70 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 26,70 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2419
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1000). Ag. 26,63 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1000). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2718
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,03 g. Broken zero of the star. AU/Almost MS. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,03 g. Cero partido. EBC+/SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2306
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,61 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,61 g. Doble fecha, ambas parcialmente visibles. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2713

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,86 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2540
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,61 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2418
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PP. (Cal-999). Ag. 26,79 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PP. (Cal-999). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2406
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2606
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,81 g. Beautiful colour. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,81 g. Bonito color. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2192

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,46 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2032
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Bautista-225). (Mozo-A9:5.10). Ve. 0,72 g. Letter E rotated 90º in front of the lion. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Bautista-225). (Mozo-A9:5.10). Ve. 0,72 g. E girada 90º delante del león. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2495
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,02 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,02 g. Hojita en reverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2139

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Anv.: + HISPANIARVM REX. Rev.: + (PHILIPPVS ◦II◦ DE)I GRATIA. Ag. 1,69 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2504
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 6,01 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 6,01 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2712

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. Marquitas. Muy escasa así. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2039
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-346). Ve. 0,96 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-346). Ve. 0,96 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2271
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,81 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,81 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2043
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Without mint mark. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,80 g. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sin ceca. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,80 g. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2302
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-623). Ag. 5,78 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-623). Ag. 5,78 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...50,00.