E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2059
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,81 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,81 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2045
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,85 g. Scallop below the castle. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,85 g. Venera bajo el castillo. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2024
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.8). Ve. 0,97 g. 3 dots at the end of the reverse legend. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.8). Ve. 0,97 g. 3 puntos al final de la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2522
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2423
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2420
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,72 g. Rust. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,72 g. Oxidaciones. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2298
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,57 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,57 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2558
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,25 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,25 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2539
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2717
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Original luster. Hairlines. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2709
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2711
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2300
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. Guatemala. P. (Cal-338). Ag. 3,20 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. Guatemala. P. (Cal-338). Ag. 3,20 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2138

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Lima. D - ✶. (Cal-120). Ag. 1,50 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2071
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,69 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,69 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2184

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2182

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2112
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-185). Anv.: + D : G : REX : REGINA : CAST (Venera). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET. Ag. 1,57 g. Seashell in the legend of the obverse. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-185). Anv.: + D : G : REX : REGINA : CAST (Venera). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET. Ag. 1,57 g. Venera en la leyenda del anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2051
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-297). Ve. 0,76 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-297). Ve. 0,76 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2157
Philip III (1598-1621). Double sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-3806a). Ag. 3,05 g. Countermark: head of San Juan, made in 1603. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). Doble sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-3806a). Ag. 3,05 g. Contramarca: cabeza de San Juan, realizada en 1603. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2270
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1749. Madrid. JB. (Cal-68). Ag. 1,63 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1749. Madrid. JB. (Cal-68). Ag. 1,63 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.