E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2176
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,65 g. It retains some original silvering. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,65 g. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2600
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-71). Ae. 4,99 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-71). Ae. 4,99 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2421
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,05 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,05 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2251
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,18 g. Striking defects. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,18 g. Defectos de acuñación. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2054
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). (Abm-297). Ve. 0,87 g. Scallop and gothic A on the reverse. With scallop and star. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). (Abm-297). Ve. 0,87 g. Venera y Estrella a los lados de la cruz. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2693
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1887*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,91 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1887*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2187
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,25 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,25 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2181
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). Ae. 4,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). Ae. 4,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2101
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRAC. Rev.: + (ENRICI)VS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : C. Ve. 2,50 g. IAEN below the castle. Light planchet break. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRAC. Rev.: + (ENRICI)VS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : C. Ve. 2,50 g. IAEN bajo el castillo. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2679
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2550
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,69 g. Plugged hole. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,69 g. Agujero tapado. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2629
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2060
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,73 g. Stars on the sides of the central cross and retrograde L on the castle gate. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,73 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y L retrógrada en la puerta del castillo. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2142
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. M. (Cal-type 115). Ag. 6,72 g. OMNIVM type. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. M. (Cal-tipo 115). Ag. 6,72 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2135

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1540. Besançon. (Vti-no cita). Ag. 1,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 25,84 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2547
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,86 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2543
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2102
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRAC. Rev.: ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX C. Ve. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRAC. Rev.: ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX C. Ve. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2424
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,51 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,51 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2234
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,24 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,24 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.