E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2044
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,73 g. B below castle. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,73 g. B bajo el castillo. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2492
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,82 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,82 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2546
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,83 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,83 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2207
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. (V). (Cal-213). Ag. 2,95 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. (V). (Cal-213). Ag. 2,95 g. Dos fechas visibles. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2756
Lot of 7 Habsburg coins. All different with a variety of years and mints. Includes some scarce coins. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas de los Austrias. Todas diferentes con variedad de años y cecas. Incluye alguna escasa. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2056
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,97 g. With stars on both sides and L on the castle´s door. Toned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,97 g. Estrellas a los lados y L en la puerta del castillo. Tono. Ex Vico 11/06/2015. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2042
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Mintmark: Cross. (Bautista-362). Ve. 0,72 g. Ex Herrero 08/05/2013. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Marca de ceca: Cruz. (Bautista-362). Ve. 0,72 g. Ex Herrero 08/05/2013. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2716
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2710
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS66. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2721
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Rust on obverse. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2491
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 4,02 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 4,02 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2508
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,69 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,69 g. Resello de Vique, Cuba. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2090
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,92 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,92 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2303
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2226
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,56 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2541
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1331). Ag. 26,53 g. Cleaned. Slight rust on obverse. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1331). Ag. 26,53 g. Limpiada. Leves oxidaciones en anverso. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2431
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,32 g. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,32 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2269
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,20 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,20 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2246
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,75 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,75 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2399
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,50 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,50 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2062
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,78 g. Star and S on both sides of the castle´s cross. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,78 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz. LELE de la leyenda entre roeles. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. MBC+. Est...60,00.