E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2100
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedi. Toledo. (Bautista-975). Ae. 2,07 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Toledo. (Bautista-975). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2374
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-778). Ag. 13,31 g. F/Choice F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-778). Ag. 13,31 g. BC/BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2067
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,86 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,86 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2612
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,63 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,63 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2301
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1787. Lima. MI. (Cal-602). Ag. 6,40 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1787. Lima. MI. (Cal-602). Ag. 6,40 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2705
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,49 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,49 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2486
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 12,25 g. Minor deposits. Defect on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 12,25 g. Defecto en el escudo. Ligeras concreciones. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2476
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,93 g. Striking defects. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,93 g. Defectos de acuñación. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2103
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.9). Ve. 2,93 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.9). (Abm-755). Ve. 2,93 g. Con florón a cada lado del busto y S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2213
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-295). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-295). Ag. 2,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2212
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-272). Ag. 2,47 g. Double assayer. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-272). Ag. 2,47 g.  Doble ensayador. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2209
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-217). Ag. 2,39 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1687. Lima. R. (Cal-217). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2047
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,79 g. L below the castle. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,79 g. L bajo el castillo. Atractivo ejemplar. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2183
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,82 g. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,82 g. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2208
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1686. Lima. R. (Cal-216). Ag. 2,38 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1686. Lima. R. (Cal-216). Ag. 2,38 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2677
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,72 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,72 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2498
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-318). 1,43 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-318). SF. 1,43 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2161
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,14 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,14 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2724
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2078
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,77 g. B below castle. Flan cracks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,77 g. B bajo el castillo. Grietas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2046
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397.1, plate coin). Ve. 0,82 g. Bowl without basis below castle. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397.1, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 0,82 g. Cuenco sin base bajo el castillo. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. MBC+. Est...50,00.