E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2069
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,74 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,74 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2105
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-14). (Rs-281). Ae. 0,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-14). (Rs-281). Ae. 0,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2072
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479). Ve. 0,79 g. Old scallop below the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479). Ve. 0,79 g. Venera antigua bajo castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2068
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,58 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,58 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2610
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-201). Ae. 1,24 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-201). Ae. 1,24 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2086
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,29 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,29 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2297
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-193). Ag. 1,63 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-193). Ag. 1,63 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Roce en reverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2108
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 7,00 g. Ermine and Gothic C on obverse. Planchet break. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 Maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 7,00 g. Armiño y C gótica a los lados del castillo. Cospel faltado. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2106
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. A-S. (Cal-78). Ae. 3,56 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. A-S. (Cal-78). Ae. 3,56 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2309
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-945). Ag. 12,68 g. Almost F/F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-945). Ag. 12,68 g. BC-/BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2175
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M203). Ae. 1,81 g. Hammer strike. Scarce. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M203). Ae. 1,81 g. Acuñación a martillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2064
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Coruña. (Bautista-452). Ve. 0,81 g. Scallop below the castle. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Coruña. (Bautista-452). Ve. 0,81 g. Venera bajo el castillo. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2061
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430.7). Ve. 0,66 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.7). Ve. 0,66 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2052
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Anv.: Three points in crown and star above. Rev.: LE-GIONIS. With B and star on the sides of the cross. Ve. 0,65 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Anv.: Tres puntos en corona y estrella encima. Rev.: Leyenda LE·GIONIS. Con B y estrella a los lados de la cruz. Ve. 0,65 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2189
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 0,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 0,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2137
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80 var). Anv.: Small aqueduct surpassed of parsley - D surpassed de roundel. Rev.: Aqueduct grande - D superada de roundel. Ve. 2,64 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80 var). Anv.: Acueducto pequeño superado de perejil - D superada de roel . Rev.:  Acueducto grande - D superada de roel. Ve. 2,64 g.  Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2272
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. México. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,07 g. F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. México. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,07 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2087
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-675.3). Ve. 0,77 g. pellet on each side of the tower and in front of the lion. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-675.3). Ve. 0,77 g. Punto a cada lado de la torre central y punto bajo el león. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2745
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,12 g. Plenty of original luster. FDC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,12 g. Pleno brillo original. FDC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2158
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-62 var). (Ros-4.4.12 var). Anv.: P · H · S · D · ⅁  · R .... Rev.:  · I · N · S · ... 1· 6 0 8 · . Ae. 4,09 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-62 var). (Ros-4.4.12 var). Anv.: P · H · S · D · ⅁  · R .... Rev.:  · I · N · S · ... 1· 6 0 8 · . Ae. 4,09 g. G invertida en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2141
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,18 g. "Square d" assayer. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,18 g. Ensayador d cuadrada . BC+. Est...40,00.