E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2070
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-473.2). Ve. 0,65 g. Bowl and star above the towers and bowl under the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-473.2). Ve. 0,65 g. Cuenco y estrella sobre las torres y cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2028
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,76 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,76 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2487
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,77 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,77 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2372
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,91 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,91 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2053
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,74 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. Planchet crack. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,74 g. Estrella y venera a los lados de la cruz. Grieta. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2085
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-663). Ve. 0,69 g. S - E above the castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-663). Ve. 0,69 g. S - E sobre el castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2179
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 3,23 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 3,23 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2616
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,03 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,03 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2599
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,17 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,17 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2609
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,25 g. Hairline on obverse. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,25 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2050
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,79 g. With B and star on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,79 g. B y estrella a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2057
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,70 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. Thin crack. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,70 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. Leves grietas. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2706
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2611
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,22 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,22 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2074
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-483.8). Ve. 0,87 g. B below castle. Crescent on the front legs of the lion. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-483.8). Ve. 0,87 g. B bajo el castillo. Creciente sobre las patas delanteras de león. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2049
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,67 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,67 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2174
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M91). Ae. 0,63 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M91). Ae. 0,63 g.  Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2005
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 0,89 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 0,89 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2484
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Restitución del absolutismo" medal. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,19 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla restitución del absolutismo. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,19 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2373
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,79 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,79 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2058
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho VI (1150-1194). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,74 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho VI (1150-1194). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,74 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.