E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2601
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,21 g. XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,21 g. EBC. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Fecha en anverso y venera a izquierda del escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2140
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,58 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,58 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2126

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). Anv.: • FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET . Rev.: + REX : ET : (RE)GINA : ..... Ag. 6,63 g. Escudo entre T y II. M a la derecha del yugo y las flechas . MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2687
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,49 g. XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,49 g. EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2603
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,92 g. Minor nick on edge. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,92 g. Golpecito en el canto. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2503
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,86 g. Lions and castles. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,86 g. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2364
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1789. Soria. (H-101). (Vives-105). (Vq-13153). Ag. 10,65 g. Engraver: Martínez. 29 mm. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. XF. Est...125,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1789. Soria. (H-101). (Vives-105). (Vq-13153). Ag. 10,65 g. Grabador: Martínez. 29 mm. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2604
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,75 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,75 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2030
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,78 g. Cross and scallop above the lion, S - I crossed before the lion. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,78 g. Cruz y venera sobre el león, S-I entrecruzadas delante del león. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2204
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Ae. 5,95 g. Arrival of the Queen in Spain. VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Amberes. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Ambos bustos a derecha. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Sol radiante sobre cenefa con horoscopos, debajo globo entre cornucopias. Ae. 5,95 g. LLegada de la reina a España. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2130

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. (1542). México. M/4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,06 g. Ceca en anverso y reverso. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2416
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Hairline on obverse. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Rayita en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2502
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1(7)2?. Caracas. M. (Cal-type 180). Ag. 4,78 g. Insurgent coinage, fantasy date and mint. Weak strike on the date. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1(7)2?. Caracas. M. (Cal-type 180). Ag. 4,78 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. Vano en la fecha. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2131
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,72 g. Cleaned. Planchet crack. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,72 g. Limpiada. Grieta. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2089
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ET : EGO D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS :. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E : LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,01 g. VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ET : EGO D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS :. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E : LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,01 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2109
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Cal-162). Ag. 0,94 g. Bundle of arrows between roundels. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Cal-162). Ag. 0,94 g. Haz de flechas entre roeles. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2153
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. D. (Cal-654). Ag. 26,00 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. D. (Cal-654). Ag. 26,00 g. Escudo entre */8 y P/Do. Rara. MBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2676
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,05 g. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,05 g. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2688
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Very rare, even more in this grade. Almost MS/AU. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC-/EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2708
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,48 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,48 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...20,00.