E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2544
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,94 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2430
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,22 g. Chop marks. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,22 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2425
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,31 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,31 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2414
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,55 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,55 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2542
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2294
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,98 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,98 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2275
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. México. M. (Cal-291). Ag. 6,46 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. México. M. (Cal-291). Ag. 6,46 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2243
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-891). Ag. 4,02 g. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-891). Ag. 4,02 g. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2205
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1657. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4109). (Vq-13859). Ae. 6,18 g. Liberation of Valenciennes and capture of Condé. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1657. Amberes. (Dugn-4109). (Vq-13859). Ae. 6,18 g. Liberación de Valenciennes y toma de Condé. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Imaginary bust. Weak strike. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Busto imaginario. Vanos. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2605
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 16,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 16,91 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2400
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,99 g. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,99 g. Raya en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2723
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2111
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ✶. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A (Perejil). Ag. 1,63 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ✶. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A (Perejil). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2092
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-784.1). Ve. 0,51 g. The legend on the reverse begins at 9 pm. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-784.1). Ve. 0,51 g. La leyenda del reverso comienza a las 21h. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2686
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,43 g. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,43 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2613
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,18 g. Most of original luster. AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,18 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2738
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 9,86 g. Minor nick on reverse. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 9,86 g. Golpecito en reverso. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2499
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,45 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,45 g. Mínimas marquitas. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2097
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGN(AT :) XPS : IND. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX CA(STE)LL : . Ag. 2,89 g. B at the top end of the vertical axis. Broken planchet. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGN(AT :) XPS : IND. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX CA(STE)LL : . Ag. 2,89 g. B en el extremo superioe del eje vertical. Cospel roto. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2497
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Lima. (Cal-265). Ag. 0,68 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Scarce. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Lima. (Cal-265). Ag. 0,68 g. Sirvió como joya. Escasa. Est...100,00.