E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2075
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-487). Ve. 0,61 g. With T on the castle´s door. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-487). Ve. 0,61 g. T en la puerta del castillo. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2066
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,82 g. Three pellets below the castle. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,82 g. Tres puntos bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2597
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,20 g. Minor striking error on reverse. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,20 g. Fallito en reverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2003
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ag. 0,44 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ag. 0,44 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2073
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-483). Ve. 0,83 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-483). Ve. 0,83 g. B bajo el castillo. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2704
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-28). Ag. 2,51 g. Iridescent patina. AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-28). Ag. 2,51 g. Pátina iridiscente. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2002
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 465 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-111). (Prieto-338a). Ve. 4,40 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 465 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-111). (Prieto-338a). Ve. 4,40 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2493
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,05 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,05 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2489

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. El 9 de la fecha peculiar. Grieta. MBC-/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2695
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. Minor scratches. Hairlines on reverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. Leves roces en anverso y rayitas a derecha del escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2754
Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medal. 16th September 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 48,86 g. Engraver: J. García. 47 mm. Scrathes. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medalla. 16 Septiembre 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Busto en 3/4 a derecha. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 48,86 g. Grabador: J. García. 47 mm. Algunos golpes. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2494
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,29 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,29 g. Algunos golpecitos. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2370
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,68 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,68 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2500
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-404). Ag. 1,69 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-404). Ag. 1,69 g. Bonito tono . MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2707
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2697
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster on reverse. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2188

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2598
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,41 g. Mintmark JA. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,41 g. Marca de ceca JA. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2595
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-Medalles 265). Ag. 3,36 g. 22mm. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-Medalles 265). Ag. 3,36 g. 22mm. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2185

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2409
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.