E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2138 Numistats ref: 510684

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category

MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2071 Numistats ref: 511624

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,69 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,69 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2184 Numistats ref: 510638

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2182 Numistats ref: 510640

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References

ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2112 Numistats ref: 510710

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 185 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 423 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-185). Anv.: + D : G : REX : REGINA : CAST (Venera). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET. Ag. 1,57 g. Seashell in the legend of the obverse. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-185). Anv.: + D : G : REX : REGINA : CAST (Venera). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET. Ag. 1,57 g. Venera en la leyenda del anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2051 Numistats ref: 511644

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-297). Ve. 0,76 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-297). Ve. 0,76 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2157 Numistats ref: 510665

Felipe III Authority
Doble Sou Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Double sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-3806a). Ag. 3,05 g. Countermark: head of San Juan, made in 1603. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). Doble sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-3806a). Ag. 3,05 g. Contramarca: cabeza de San Juan, realizada en 1603. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2270 Numistats ref: 508430

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 650 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1749. Madrid. JB. (Cal-68). Ag. 1,63 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1749. Madrid. JB. (Cal-68). Ag. 1,63 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2417 Numistats ref: 508946

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 998 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 717 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PP. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,66 g. Scratches. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PP. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,66 g. Rayas. BC+. Est...50,00.
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2391 Numistats ref: 508508

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,56 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2387 Numistats ref: 508512

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 926 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 26,70 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 26,70 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2419 Numistats ref: 508944

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1000 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 719 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1000). Ag. 26,63 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1000). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2718 Numistats ref: 508848

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 69 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,03 g. Broken zero of the star. AU/Almost MS. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,03 g. Cero partido. EBC+/SC-. Est...65,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2306 Numistats ref: 508593

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 687 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1359 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,61 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,61 g. Doble fecha, ambas parcialmente visibles. BC+. Est...65,00.
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2713 Numistats ref: 508853

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,86 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...65,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2540 Numistats ref: 508661

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 557 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,61 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2418 Numistats ref: 508945

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 999 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 718 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PP. (Cal-999). Ag. 26,79 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PP. (Cal-999). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2406 Numistats ref: 508957

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2606 Numistats ref: 508796

Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,81 g. Beautiful colour. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,81 g. Bonito color. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2192 Numistats ref: 510630

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1078 References

MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions