E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2135 Numistats ref: 510687

Charles I (1516-1556) Category

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2557 Numistats ref: 508644

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 25,84 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2547 Numistats ref: 508654

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 606 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,86 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2543 Numistats ref: 508658

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2102 Numistats ref: 510720

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRAC. Rev.: ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX C. Ve. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRAC. Rev.: ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX C. Ve. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2424 Numistats ref: 508939

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1004 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 723 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,51 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,51 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2234 Numistats ref: 508466

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 521 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1606 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,24 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,24 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2059 Numistats ref: 511636

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,81 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,81 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2045 Numistats ref: 511650

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,85 g. Scallop below the castle. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,85 g. Venera bajo el castillo. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2024 Numistats ref: 511671

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.8). Ve. 0,97 g. 3 dots at the end of the reverse legend. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.8). Ve. 0,97 g. 3 puntos al final de la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2522 Numistats ref: 508679

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2423 Numistats ref: 508940

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1003 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 722 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...60,00.
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2420 Numistats ref: 508943

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 720 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,72 g. Rust. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,72 g. Oxidaciones. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2298 Numistats ref: 508226

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 181 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1753 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,57 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,57 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2558 Numistats ref: 508643

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,25 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,25 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2539 Numistats ref: 508662

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 557 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2717 Numistats ref: 508849

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Original luster. Hairlines. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2709 Numistats ref: 508857

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 61 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2711 Numistats ref: 508855

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
105 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2300 Numistats ref: 508124

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1471 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. Guatemala. P. (Cal-338). Ag. 3,20 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. Guatemala. P. (Cal-338). Ag. 3,20 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions