E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2121 Numistats ref: 510701

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 341 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI. Ag. 3,35 g. Delicate patina. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI. Ag. 3,35 g. Suave pátina. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2122 Numistats ref: 510700

Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex Jesús Vico 16/11/1995. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2123 Numistats ref: 510699

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 420 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 379 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Shield between S and star. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Escudo entre S y estrella. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2124 Numistats ref: 510698

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-F6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET: REGINA : CAST : LEGIO: ARAGO : S : . Ag. 3,22 g. Shield between stars. S under the yoke and arrows on reverse. Very complete. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-F6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET: REGINA : CAST : LEGIO: ARAGO : S : . Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre estrellas de 6 puntas. En reverso S debajo de yugo y las flechas, decorado con 5 roeles. Muy completa
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Subasta centro Numismático de Valencia 20/10/92. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2125 Numistats ref: 510697

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,31 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Good specimen.
Included collector's ticket, Ex Aureo 03/31/1992. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,31 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. Buen ejemplar.
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex Aureo 31/03/1992 . EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2126 Numistats ref: 510696

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 528 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 278 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 279 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). Anv.: • FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET . Rev.: + REX : ET : (RE)GINA : ..... Ag. 6,63 g. Escudo entre T y II. M a la derecha del yugo y las flechas . MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2127 Numistats ref: 510695

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISA. Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CASTELE ◦ LE. Ag. 13,52 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada a derecha del yugo y flechas. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2128 Numistats ref: 510694

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Escudo entre S-IIII y ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Escudo entre S-IIII y ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2129 Numistats ref: 510693

Reyes Católicos Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 577 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-577). Anv.: FERNANDUS: ET: ELISABET· DEI·:. Rev.: +REX· ET· REGINA· CASTELE· LEGIONIS: ARA. Ag. 27,36 g. Shield between S - VIII and square assayer´s mark "d" on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-577). Anv.: FERNANDUS: ET: ELISABET· DEI·:. Rev.: +REX· ET· REGINA· CASTELE· LEGIONIS: ARA. Ag. 27,36 g. Escudo entre S - VIII y ensayador d cuadrada bajo el yugo y flechas. Rara. MBC+. Est...1600,00.

MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2130 Numistats ref: 510692

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 203 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. (1542). México. M/4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,06 g. Ceca en anverso y reverso. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2131 Numistats ref: 510691

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 117 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,72 g. Cleaned. Planchet crack. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,72 g. Limpiada. Grieta. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2132 Numistats ref: 510690

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,62 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,62 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2133 Numistats ref: 510689

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Reales Denomination

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-135). Anv.: (CAROLVS : ET : I)OHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIA(RVM : ET : IN)DIARVM ◦ . Ag. 12,05 g. Escudo entre M y L. Golpe en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...0,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2134 Numistats ref: 510688

Carlos I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-90). Ag. 4,31 g. Escudete con león en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2135 Numistats ref: 510687

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2136 Numistats ref: 510686

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 real de oro. Amberes. (Vti-606). (Vanhoudt-221.AN). Au. 3,43 g. Grietas de acuñación y vanos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2137 Numistats ref: 510685

Felipe II Authority
Cuartillo Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80 var). Anv.: Small aqueduct surpassed of parsley - D surpassed de roundel. Rev.: Aqueduct grande - D superada de roundel. Ve. 2,64 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80 var). Anv.: Acueducto pequeño superado de perejil - D superada de roel . Rev.:  Acueducto grande - D superada de roel. Ve. 2,64 g.  Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2138 Numistats ref: 510684

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References

MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2139 Numistats ref: 510683

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 736 References

MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2140 Numistats ref: 510682

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 159 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 743 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,58 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,58 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions