E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2498 Numistats ref: 508802

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-318). 1,43 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-318). SF. 1,43 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2161 Numistats ref: 510661

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 516 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 471 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,14 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,14 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
39 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2724 Numistats ref: 508842

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2078 Numistats ref: 511617

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,77 g. B below castle. Flan cracks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,77 g. B bajo el castillo. Grietas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2046 Numistats ref: 511649

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397.1, plate coin). Ve. 0,82 g. Bowl without basis below castle. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397.1, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 0,82 g. Cuenco sin base bajo el castillo. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2044 Numistats ref: 511651

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,73 g. B below castle. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,73 g. B bajo el castillo. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2492 Numistats ref: 508871

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1668 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,82 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,82 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2546 Numistats ref: 508655

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1378 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 603 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,83 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,83 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2207 Numistats ref: 508492

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 671 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. (V). (Cal-213). Ag. 2,95 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. (V). (Cal-213). Ag. 2,95 g. Dos fechas visibles. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2756 Numistats ref: 508810

Large Lots Category
Lot of 7 Habsburg coins. All different with a variety of years and mints. Includes some scarce coins. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas de los Austrias. Todas diferentes con variedad de años y cecas. Incluye alguna escasa. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2056 Numistats ref: 511639

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,97 g. With stars on both sides and L on the castle´s door. Toned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,97 g. Estrellas a los lados y L en la puerta del castillo. Tono. Ex Vico 11/06/2015. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2042 Numistats ref: 511653

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Mintmark: Cross. (Bautista-362). Ve. 0,72 g. Ex Herrero 08/05/2013. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Marca de ceca: Cruz. (Bautista-362). Ve. 0,72 g. Ex Herrero 08/05/2013. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2716 Numistats ref: 508850

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2710 Numistats ref: 508856

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 50 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS66. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2721 Numistats ref: 508845

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Rust on obverse. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
197 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2491 Numistats ref: 508872

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 4,02 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 4,02 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2508 Numistats ref: 508693

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1026 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,69 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,69 g. Resello de Vique, Cuba. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2090 Numistats ref: 511605

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,92 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,92 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2303 Numistats ref: 508596

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 640 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1322 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2226 Numistats ref: 508474

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 185 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,56 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions