The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-358.1). Ag. 3,29 g. Variety legend SICL. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-358.1). Ag. 3,29 g. Escudo entre 4 roeles. Variante con SICL en leyenda. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,41 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,41 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00. .
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso II (V de Aragón). Florin. Mallorca. (Cru-802). Au. 3,47 g. Marks: Dogs. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso II (V de Aragón). Florín. Mallorca. (Cru-802). Au. 3,47 g. Marca: Perros. MBC+. Est...350,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-113.1). Anv.: LEONIS. Rev.: IMPERATOR . Ve. 0,74 g. Inverted crescent mintmark below of the lion. XF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-113.1). Anv.: LEONIS. Rev.: IMPERATOR . Ve. 0,74 g. Marca de ceca creciente invertido delante de la cabeza del león. Muy escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...600,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,53 g. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...650,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,53 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...650,00. .
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1646). Ag. 27,28 g. Orla interior y curioso escudete de los Austrias formado por 6 cuadraditos. Muy rara. MBC. Est...750,00.
Witiza (698-710). Tremissis. Elvora. (R. Pliego-768c var.). (Cnv-615.1 var). Anv.: + I • D • EIIVVITTI... Bust to right. Rev.: + TOϨELBORAIVϨ. Cross on three steps flanked by two crowns. Ag. 1,06 g. Planchet break. Very low metal grade, practically silver. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...800,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Witiza (698-710). Tremissis. Elvora. (R. Pliego-768c var.). (Cnv-615.1 var). Anv.: + I • D • EIIVVITTI... Busto a derecha. Rev.: + TOϨELBORAIVϨ. Cruz sobre tres peldaños flanqueada por dos coronas. Ag. 1,06 g. Cospel faltado. Ley muy baja, prácticamente plata. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...800,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1)620. Potosí. T. (Cal-929). Ag. 26,38 g. Perfectly visible date. Shield of Castile and León exchanged with shield of Aragon. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...320,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1)620. Potosí. T. (Cal-929). Ag. 26,38 g. Fecha perfectamente visible. Armas de Castilla y León y Aragón intercambiadas. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...320,00. .