E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2007 Numistats ref: 511678

Visigothic Coins Category
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toledo. (R. Pliego-98b). (Cnv-73.2). Anv.: + RECCAREDVS REX. Rev.: + ToLETo PIVS. Ag. 1,09 g. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toledo. (R. Pliego-98b). (Cnv-73.2). Anv.: + RECCAREDVS REX. Rev.: + ToLETo PIVS. Ag. 1,09 g.  Ley muy baja, prácticamente plata. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2343 Numistats ref: 508556

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,71 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,71 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2478 Numistats ref: 508885

José Napoleón Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,20 g. Scratches. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayas. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2568 Numistats ref: 508633

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1690 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 276 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1690). Au. 6,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2311 Numistats ref: 508588

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1012 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 828 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,45 g. Rayas en los bordes. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2021 Numistats ref: 511674

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando, Infant of Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornes. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,60 g. Very rare. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando, Infante de Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornés. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,60 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2172 Numistats ref: 510650

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variant dated 165, no pellet after the 1. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variante con fecha 165, sin punto después del 1. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2312 Numistats ref: 508587

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1025 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Lightly toned. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Ligero tono. Algo alabeada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2762 Numistats ref: 508804

Large Lots Category
Lot of 160 coins of 50 centimes of Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 160 monedas de 50 céntimos de Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2219 Numistats ref: 508481

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 721 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 365 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 27,50 g. Triple assayer. Double date. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 27,50 g. Triple ensayador y doble fecha. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2375 Numistats ref: 508524

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 897 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-897). Ag. 26,93 g. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-897). Ag. 26,93 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.

ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2342 Numistats ref: 508557

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1572 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1572). Au. 6,81 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1572). Au. 6,81 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
230 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2673 Numistats ref: 508729

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 865 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 132 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2479 Numistats ref: 508884

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaning scratches. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas de limpieza. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2649 Numistats ref: 508753

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,36 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,36 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.

300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2646 Numistats ref: 508756

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References

EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2260 Numistats ref: 508440

Felipe V Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1862 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Without value and assayer indication. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2136 Numistats ref: 510686

Charles I (1516-1556) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 real de oro. Amberes. (Vti-606). (Vanhoudt-221.AN). Au. 3,43 g. Grietas de acuñación y vanos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2703 Numistats ref: 508863

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reproducción de los 4 pesos de Alfonso XII de 1884 de Manila. Au. Acuñación de 100 ejemplares, éste es el nº 28. 6,43 g. SC. Est...700,00.
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2255 Numistats ref: 508445

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,96 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,96 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions