E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2641 Numistats ref: 508761

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,77 g. Minor nick on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,77 g. Golpecito en el anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2642 Numistats ref: 508760

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 746 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 91 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-746). Au. 6,65 g. Overdate. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-746). Au. 6,65 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2643 Numistats ref: 508759

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 753 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 98 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-753). Au. 6,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-753). Au. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2644 Numistats ref: 508758

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...340,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,36 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...340,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
340 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2645 Numistats ref: 508757

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,26 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,26 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2646 Numistats ref: 508756

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References

EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2647 Numistats ref: 508755

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2648 Numistats ref: 508754

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,29 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,29 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2649 Numistats ref: 508753

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,36 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,36 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.

300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2650 Numistats ref: 508752

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2651 Numistats ref: 508751

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 804 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2652 Numistats ref: 508749

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 805 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2653 Numistats ref: 508750

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...360,00.
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
360 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2654 Numistats ref: 508748

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 133 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,36 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2655 Numistats ref: 508747

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2656 Numistats ref: 508746

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,37 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,37 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2657 Numistats ref: 508745

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 838 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 134 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,40 g. Cleaned. VF/VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,40 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2658 Numistats ref: 508744

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,34 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,34 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2659 Numistats ref: 508743

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,38 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,38 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2660 Numistats ref: 508742

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,34 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,34 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions