E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2621 Numistats ref: 508781

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 175 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,49 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,49 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2622 Numistats ref: 508780

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Surface rust on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2623 Numistats ref: 508779

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,97 g. Nicks on edge. Slight rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,97 g. Golpes en el canto. Leve oxidación en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2624 Numistats ref: 508778

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 615 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 180 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,85 g. Cleaned obverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,85 g. Anverso limpiado. EBC-. Est...100,00.

ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2625 Numistats ref: 508777

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 183 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,70 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2626 Numistats ref: 508776

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,99 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,99 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2627 Numistats ref: 508775

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 186 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,79 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,79 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2628 Numistats ref: 508774

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 637 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860/50. Sevilla. (Cal-637). Ag. 25,97 g. Overdate. Rare. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860/50. Sevilla. (Cal-637). Ag. 25,97 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara, más con sobrefecha. EBC. Est...500,00.

EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2629 Numistats ref: 508773

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2630 Numistats ref: 508772

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 682 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 105 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. Metal test. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. Rayas en anverso y prueba en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2631 Numistats ref: 508771

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,24 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,24 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
146 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2632 Numistats ref: 508770

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
146 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2633 Numistats ref: 508769

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
146 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2634 Numistats ref: 508768

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2635 Numistats ref: 508767

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 60 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Small planchet flaws. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Hojitas y golpecitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2636 Numistats ref: 508766

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 62 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,75 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,75 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
240 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2637 Numistats ref: 508765

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 715 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,73 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,73 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
240 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2638 Numistats ref: 508764

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 716 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 65 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-716). Au. 6,69 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-716). Au. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2639 Numistats ref: 508763

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 719 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 67 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2640 Numistats ref: 508762

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,74 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,74 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions