Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Toledo. V. (Cal-839 var. assayer). (Cy-4777). Ag. 13,15 g. Full date. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Toledo. V. (Cal-839 var. ensayador). (Cy-4777). Ag. 13,15 g. Fecha completa. Calicó no cita este ensayador para este año. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : . Ag. 3,41 g. Ermine at the end of the reverse legend. Wonderful toned. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : . Ag. 3,41 g. Armiño al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. Bonita pátina. Ex Vidal Quadras 6574. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Partially smooth edge. Knock on edge. XF. Est...320,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Canto parcialmente liso y golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...320,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Two knocks on obverse. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Dos golpes de punzón. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. With B below the quarters. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. B bajo el cuartelado. EBC-. Est...300,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1387-1396). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-417). Au. 3,39 g. Mark: crown. Choice VF/VF. Est...320,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1387-1396). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-417). Au. 3,39 g. Marca: Corona. MBC+/MBC. Est...320,00. .