E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2318 Numistats ref: 508581

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,87 g. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2168 Numistats ref: 510654

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 839 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 293 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Toledo. V. (Cal-839 var. assayer). (Cy-4777). Ag. 13,15 g. Full date. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Toledo. V. (Cal-839 var. ensayador). (Cy-4777). Ag. 13,15 g. Fecha completa. Calicó no cita este ensayador para este año. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2735 Numistats ref: 508831

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,46 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,46 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2310 Numistats ref: 508589

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 818 References

MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2555 Numistats ref: 508646

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,45 g. Narrow shield. Full round frame. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,45 g. Escudo estrecho. Gráfila completa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
240 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2118 Numistats ref: 510704

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 305 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 286 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : . Ag. 3,41 g. Ermine at the end of the reverse legend. Wonderful toned. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : . Ag. 3,41 g. Armiño al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. Bonita pátina. Ex Vidal Quadras 6574. EBC-. Est...300,00.

ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2437 Numistats ref: 508926

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,73 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,73 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2512 Numistats ref: 508689

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,75 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,75 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2698 Numistats ref: 508704

Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2747 Numistats ref: 508819

Franco Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 173 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*1_-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,46 g. Almost MS. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*1_-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,46 g. SC-. Est...320,00.
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2562 Numistats ref: 508639

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1573). Au. 6,73 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1573). Au. 6,73 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2258 Numistats ref: 508442

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2700 Numistats ref: 508702

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Partially smooth edge. Knock on edge. XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Canto parcialmente liso y golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...320,00.
EBC Grade
240 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
325 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2701 Numistats ref: 508865

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
326 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2313 Numistats ref: 508586

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1032 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 848 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Two knocks on obverse. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Dos golpes de punzón. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2012 Numistats ref: 508116

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-392). Au. 3,38 g. Mark: tower. Choice VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-392). Au. 3,38 g. Marca: Torre. MBC+. Est...280,00.
MBC+ Grade
170 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2080 Numistats ref: 511615

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. With B below the quarters. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. B bajo el cuartelado. EBC-. Est...300,00.

ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2734 Numistats ref: 508832

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2013 Numistats ref: 508114

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1387-1396). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-417). Au. 3,39 g. Mark: crown. Choice VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1387-1396). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-417). Au. 3,39 g. Marca: Corona. MBC+/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2438 Numistats ref: 508925

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudo. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions