E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2636
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,75 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,75 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2014
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: + MARTI9 : DEI : GRACIA : REX: ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,39 g. The U in MAIORICARUM is an inverted A. Ex Ramon Muntaner Collection 07/07/2015, lot 452. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: + MARTI9 : DEI : GRACIA : REX: ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,39 g. La U de MAIORICARUM es una A invertida. Ex Colección Ramón Muntaner 07/07/2015, lote 452. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2133

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-135). Anv.: (CAROLVS : ET : I)OHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIA(RVM : ET : IN)DIARVM ◦ . Ag. 12,05 g. Escudo entre M y L. Golpe en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2315
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Hairlines. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Rayitas. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2314
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,96 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,96 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2034
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. No mint mark. (Bautista-263 var). (Abm-158). Ve. 0,76 g. Hammered during the tutoring on his nephew Alfonso VIII. 3 pellets to the left of the sword. VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-263). (Abm-158). Ve. 0,76 g. Acuñada durante la tutoría sobre su sobrino Alfonso VIII. 3 aros lineales a la izquierda de la espada. Ligera pérdida de masa en reverso y pequeño agujero. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2648
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,29 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,29 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2702
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,10 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,10 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2152
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664 var). Ag. 26,89 g. Rectified assayer on M ?. Calicó does not cite this rectification. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664 var). Ag. 26,89 g. Ensayador rectificado sobre M?. Calicó no cita esta rectificación. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2199

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2007
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toledo. (R. Pliego-98b). (Cnv-73.2). Anv.: + RECCAREDVS REX. Rev.: + ToLETo PIVS. Ag. 1,09 g. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toledo. (R. Pliego-98b). (Cnv-73.2). Anv.: + RECCAREDVS REX. Rev.: + ToLETo PIVS. Ag. 1,09 g.  Ley muy baja, prácticamente plata. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2343
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,71 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,71 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2478
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,20 g. Scratches. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayas. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2568

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1690). Au. 6,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2311

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,45 g. Rayas en los bordes. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2021
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando, Infant of Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornes. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,60 g. Very rare. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando, Infante de Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornés. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,60 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2172
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variant dated 165, no pellet after the 1. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variante con fecha 165, sin punto después del 1. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2312
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Lightly toned. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Ligero tono. Algo alabeada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2762
Lot of 160 coins of 50 centimes of Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 160 monedas de 50 céntimos de Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2219
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 27,50 g. Triple assayer. Double date. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-721). Ag. 27,50 g. Triple ensayador y doble fecha. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2375
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-897). Ag. 26,93 g. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-897). Ag. 26,93 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.