E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2436 Numistats ref: 508927

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,83 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
240 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2731 Numistats ref: 508835

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Two minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...320,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2447 Numistats ref: 508916

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 452 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1436). Au. 6,71 g. It retains some minor luster. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1436). Au. 6,71 g. Acuñación floja. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2444 Numistats ref: 508919

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1298 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1298). Au. 6,73 g. Soft overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1298). Au. 6,73 g. Tenue sobrefecha. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
291 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2327 Numistats ref: 508572

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 984 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2196 Numistats ref: 510626

Felipe IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 818 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha completa. Doble acuáción en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2566 Numistats ref: 508635

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,71 g. "Cabezon" type. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,71 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2554 Numistats ref: 508647

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,12 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,12 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2446 Numistats ref: 508917

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 347 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2442 Numistats ref: 508921

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1290 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 335 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,67 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,67 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2441 Numistats ref: 508922

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1289 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 334 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,67 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,67 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2643 Numistats ref: 508759

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 753 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 98 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-753). Au. 6,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-753). Au. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2638 Numistats ref: 508764

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 716 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 65 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-716). Au. 6,69 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-716). Au. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2369 Numistats ref: 508530

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 181 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1445 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1790. Santiago. (Cal-181). Ag. 0,78 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Rare. VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1790. Santiago. (Cal-181). Ag. 0,78 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Rara. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2564 Numistats ref: 508637

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2445 Numistats ref: 508918

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,74 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,74 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.

ebc- Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2637 Numistats ref: 508765

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 715 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,73 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,73 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
240 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2563 Numistats ref: 508638

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Delicate patina. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Suave pátina. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.

EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2165 Numistats ref: 510657

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 675 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 387 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1613. Sevilla. D. (Cal-675 var). (Cy-4656). Ag. 6,82 g. Double strike. Perfect date. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1613. Sevilla. D. (Cal-675 var). (Cy-4656). Ag. 6,82 g. Doble acuñación. Fecha perfecta. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2528 Numistats ref: 508673

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1278 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 512 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1278). Ag. 27,29 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1278). Ag. 27,29 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions