Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Partially smooth edge. Knock on edge. XF. Est...320,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Canto parcialmente liso y golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...320,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. With B below the quarters. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Ag. 3,25 g. B bajo el cuartelado. EBC-. Est...300,00.