E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2561 Numistats ref: 508640

Fernando VII Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1547 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 328 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1547). (Restrepo-122-9). Au. 3,32 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1547). (Restrepo-122-9). Au. 3,32 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2562 Numistats ref: 508639

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1573). Au. 6,73 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1573). Au. 6,73 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2563 Numistats ref: 508638

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Delicate patina. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Suave pátina. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.

EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2564 Numistats ref: 508637

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2565 Numistats ref: 508636

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2566 Numistats ref: 508635

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,71 g. "Cabezon" type. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,71 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2567 Numistats ref: 508634

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1676 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,68 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,68 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
276 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2568 Numistats ref: 508633

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1690 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 276 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1690). Au. 6,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2569 Numistats ref: 508632

Fernando VII Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 144 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,53 g. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,53 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...650,00.
ebc- Grade
450 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2570 Numistats ref: 508631

Fernando VII Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1716 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 150 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,47 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...575,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,47 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...575,00.
ebc- Grade
420 EUR Starting
575 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
84 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2571 Numistats ref: 508630

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1761 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2572 Numistats ref: 508629

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,94 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2573 Numistats ref: 508628

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1777 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820/1. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1777). (Cal onza-unlisted overdate). Au. 27,00 g. Overdate. Thin crack. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820/1. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1777). (Cal onza-no cita esta sobrefecha). Au. 27,00 g. Sobrefecha. Levísima grieta y raya en anverso. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...1700,00.

EBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2574 Numistats ref: 508627

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1788). (Cal onza-1261). Au. 26,74 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1788). (Cal onza-1261). Au. 26,74 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2575 Numistats ref: 508626

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1794 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 27,07 g. Attractive. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...1800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 27,07 g. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1800,00.
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2576 Numistats ref: 508625

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1807 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 65 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,98 g. Bust of Charles IV. Minor hairlines. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,98 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Leves rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. Mínimos restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2577 Numistats ref: 508624

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1815). (Cal onza-1287). (Restrepo-128-11a). Au. 26,91 g. Bust of Charles IV. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1815). (Cal onza-1287). (Restrepo-128-11a). Au. 26,91 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Sin punto entre IN y UTROQ. Parte de brillo original . EBC-/EBC. Est...1600,00.
ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2578 Numistats ref: 508623

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,89 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayitas en anverso y hojita en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1125 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2579 Numistats ref: 508622

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 27,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scratch on obverse. Bust of Charles IV. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 27,06 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Raya en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2580 Numistats ref: 508621

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1826 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 88 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1826). (Cal onza-1306). Au. 26,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1826). (Cal onza-1306). Au. 26,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1410 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions