E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2035 Numistats ref: 511660

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Anv.: Cross. ANFVS REX. Rev.: Horseman with palm, legend TOLE between the horse's legs . Ve. 0,49 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: Jinete con palma, leyenda TOLE entre las patas del caballo. Ve. 0,49 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2719 Numistats ref: 508847

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,94 g. Golpes en el canto. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
73 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2552 Numistats ref: 508649

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1411 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,97 g. Beautiful old cabinet patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,97 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2433 Numistats ref: 508930

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1047 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1047). Ag. 25,69 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1047). Ag. 25,69 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.

MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2516 Numistats ref: 508685

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1235 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 469 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1235). Ag. 26,98 g. Original luster on reverse. Gorgeous reverse. VF/AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1235). Ag. 26,98 g. Brillo original en reverso. Precioso reverso. MBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.

EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2618 Numistats ref: 508784

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,97 g. Minor hairlines. XF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,97 g. Leves rayitas. EBC/EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2339 Numistats ref: 508560

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1422 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 678 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1422). (Restrepo-54-14). Au. 3,34 g. Lightly orange toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1422). (Restrepo-54-14). Au. 3,34 g. Ligero tono anaranjado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2125 Numistats ref: 510697

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,31 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Good specimen.
Included collector's ticket, Ex Aureo 03/31/1992. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,31 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. Buen ejemplar.
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex Aureo 31/03/1992 . EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2305 Numistats ref: 508594

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 669 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1347 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,79 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,79 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...140,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2037 Numistats ref: 511658

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. No mint mark. (Bautista-273). Anv.: +TOLETAS. Cross. Rev.: Horseman. Ve. 0,76 g. Holed. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-273). Anv.: +TOLETAS. Cruz. Rev.: Jinete Alfonso VIII. Ve. 0,76 g. Agujero. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2319 Numistats ref: 508580

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2635 Numistats ref: 508767

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 60 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Small planchet flaws. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Hojitas y golpecitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2527 Numistats ref: 508674

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,87 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,87 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2671 Numistats ref: 508731

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 864 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,62 g. Overdate. It was in hoop. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,62 g. Sobrefecha. Estuvo en aro. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2360 Numistats ref: 508539

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (H-62). (Vives-84). (Vq-13116). Ag. 92,65 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-62). (Vives-84). (Vq-13116). Ag. 92,65 g. Proclamación en Madrid, 16 de febrero 1789. Grabador: P. Sepúlveda. 56 mm. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2759 Numistats ref: 508807

Large Lots Category
Lot of 2 coins of Felipe IV. 8 reales Mexico, type Cal-319. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas de Felipe IV. 8 reales México, tipo Cal-319. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...120,00.
65 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2670 Numistats ref: 508732

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,66 g. Welding repaired on reverse. Overdate. VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,66 g. Sobrefecha. Soldaduras reparadas en reverso. MBC. Est...280,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2634 Numistats ref: 508768

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2733 Numistats ref: 508833

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2642 Numistats ref: 508760

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 746 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 91 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-746). Au. 6,65 g. Overdate. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-746). Au. 6,65 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions