Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1763. Popayán. J. (Cal-1617). (Restrepo-58-8). Au. 6,60 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. It was in hoop. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1763. Popayán. J. (Cal-1617). (Restrepo-58-8). Au. 6,60 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Estuvo en aro. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Guatemala. J. (Cal-365). Ag. 3,26 g. Minor punch mark. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Guatemala. J. (Cal-365). Ag. 3,26 g. Golpecito de punzón. Escasa. Ex Aureo & Calicó 273, 16/12/2015. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Two minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...320,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...320,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1436). Au. 6,71 g. It retains some minor luster. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...320,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1436). Au. 6,71 g. Acuñación floja. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00. .
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha completa. Doble acuáción en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00. .