E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2521 Numistats ref: 508680

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 27,70 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2522 Numistats ref: 508679

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2523 Numistats ref: 508678

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2524 Numistats ref: 508677

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 486 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,58 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,58 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2525 Numistats ref: 508676

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1256 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Lima. JM. (Cal-1256). Ag. 26,72 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Lima. JM. (Cal-1256). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.

MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2526 Numistats ref: 508675

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1264 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ/IG. (Cal-1264). Ag. 26,98 g. "Cara de loco" type. Rectified assayer mark. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ/IG. (Cal-1264). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto desnudo. Curiosa rectificación del ensayador J sobre G. Parece poco probable pues existe la rectificación G sobre J, pero no al revés, ya que Gregorio Lázaro Labrandero (G) es porterior a José Sánchez Delgado (J). La I pertenece a Yldefonso de Urquiza. Algo debió ocurrir en el breve periodo de tiempo del cambio de ensayadores que propició esta curiosa anomalía. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2527 Numistats ref: 508674

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,87 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,87 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2528 Numistats ref: 508673

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1278 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 512 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1278). Ag. 27,29 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1278). Ag. 27,29 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2529 Numistats ref: 508672

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,60 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2530 Numistats ref: 508671

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Imaginary bust. Weak strike. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Busto imaginario. Vanos. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2531 Numistats ref: 508670

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,53 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,53 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2532 Numistats ref: 508669

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 27,01 g. Imaginary bust. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 27,01 g. Busto imaginario. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.

MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2533 Numistats ref: 508668

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,91 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,91 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2534 Numistats ref: 508667

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2535 Numistats ref: 508666

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,95 g. Light stress marks. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligera plata agria. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.

good Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2536 Numistats ref: 508665

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 547 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1319). Ag. 26,79 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1319). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2537 Numistats ref: 508663

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2538 Numistats ref: 508664

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 554 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814/3. México. JJ. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned obverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814/3. México. JJ. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,03 g. Sobrefecha. Anverso limpiado. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2539 Numistats ref: 508662

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 557 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2540 Numistats ref: 508661

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. 26,61 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions