E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2547
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,86 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2548
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2549
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 27,00 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2550
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,69 g. Plugged hole. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,69 g. Agujero tapado. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2551
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1402). Ag. 26,70 g. Jacket with buttons. Admiral bust. Scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1402). Ag. 26,70 g. Busto almirante. Casaca con botones. Escasa. MBC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2552
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,97 g. Beautiful old cabinet patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,97 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2553
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,84 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,84 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2554
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,12 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,12 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2555
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,45 g. Narrow shield. Full round frame. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,45 g. Escudo estrecho. Gráfila completa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2556
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,05 g. First King´s bust. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,05 g. Primer busto propio. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2557
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 25,84 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2558
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,25 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,25 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2559
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,80 g. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,80 g. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2560
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,73 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,73 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2561
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1547). (Restrepo-122-9). Au. 3,32 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1547). (Restrepo-122-9). Au. 3,32 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2562
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1573). Au. 6,73 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1573). Au. 6,73 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2563
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Delicate patina. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Suave pátina. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2564
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2565
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,70 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2566
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,71 g. "Cabezon" type. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,71 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2567
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,68 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,68 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.