E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2681 Numistats ref: 508721

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-type 6). Ag. 28,07 g. Not matching. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,07 g. No coincidente. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2553 Numistats ref: 508648

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1412 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,84 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,84 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2177 Numistats ref: 510645

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1528 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). Ae. 6,36 g. AU/XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). Ae. 6,36 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2083 Numistats ref: 511612

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 billon real. Sevilla. (Bautista-617). Ve. 1,86 g. Thick pellets at the intersections of the lobular border on the reverse. S below the castle. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real de vellón. Sevilla. (Bautista-617). Ve. 1,86 g. Puntos gruesos en las intersecciones de la orla lobular del reverso. S bajo el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2225 Numistats ref: 508475

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1715. Naples. IM/MF-A. (Mir-324/1). Ag. 4,35 g. As Emperor of Austria and King of Spain. Nick on edge. Tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1715. Nápoles. IM/MF-A. (Mir-324/1). Ag. 4,35 g. Con el título de emperador de Austria y rey de España. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2684 Numistats ref: 508718

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,17 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,17 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...130,00.

100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2326 Numistats ref: 508573

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 972 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,71 g. Plugged hole. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,71 g. Agujero tapado. BC+. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2293 Numistats ref: 508407

Carlos III Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1866 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1783. Manila. (Cal-9). Ae. 3,05 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 Cuarto. 1783. Manila. (Cal-9). Ae. 3,05 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...160,00.
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2654 Numistats ref: 508748

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 133 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,36 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2173 Numistats ref: 510649

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. T. (Cal-116). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M89a). Ae. 1,00 g. A good sample. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. T. (Cal-116). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M89a). Ae. 1,00 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2514 Numistats ref: 508687

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1229 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 464 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,88 g. Adjustment lines. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayas de ajuste. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2511 Numistats ref: 508690

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 391 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Chihuahua. RP. (Cal-1165). Ag. 27,69 g. Imaginary bust. Molten silver. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Chihuahua. RP. (Cal-1165). Ag. 27,69 g. Busto imaginario. Plata fundida. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2217 Numistats ref: 508482

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 641 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 644 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,35 g. The 8 of the date small and narrow, it looks like a 1. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,35 g. El 8 de la fecha pequeño y estrecho. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2099 Numistats ref: 511322

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-unlisted variety). Anv.: : + XPS-VINCIT-XPS-R. Rev.: +  ENRICVS-DEI-GRACIA. Ag. 1,68 g. Aqueduct with three arches. Rare. Choice VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-no cita esta variante). Anv.: : + XPS-VINCIT-XPS-R. Roseta de 6 lóbulos en las separaciones de la leyenda. Rev.: +  ENRICVS-DEI-GRACIA. ¿Granadas? en las separaciones de la leyenda. Ag. 1,68 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos. Rara. MBC+. Est...275,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2150 Numistats ref: 510672

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 503 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. M - IIII O. (Cal-503). Ag. 12,61 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. M - IIII O. (Cal-503). Ag. 12,61 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2202 Numistats ref: 508497

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1622. Tournai. (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,98 g. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1622. Tournai. (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,98 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2434 Numistats ref: 508929

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1065 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 26,65 g. VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 26,65 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2019 Numistats ref: 508109

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles. Carlino. Naples. M Salvatore Miraballo. (cf. Pannuti-Riccio-21d). (Mir-54/6). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVT : EGO : DE : IN : ME : . Rev.: + FERDINANDVS : DE : G : R : SI : IE : VN. Ag. 3,57 g. Beautiful tone. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-26653). Choice VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles. Carlino. Nápoles. M Salvatore Miraballo. (cf. Pannuti-Riccio-21d). (Mir-54/6). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVT : EGO : DE : IN : ME : . Rev.: + FERDINANDVS : DE : G : R : SI : IE : VN. Ag. 3,57 g. Bonito tono. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-26653). MBC+. Est...170,00.

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2197 Numistats ref: 510584

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1530 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-1530). Ag. 26,49 g. Triple assayer. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-1530). Ag. 26,49 g. Triple ensayador. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2317 Numistats ref: 508582

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,62 g. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,62 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions