Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 781. Caracas. (Cal-508). Ag. 2,34 g. Insurgent coinage, fantasy date and mint. Hole. Scratch on obverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 781. Caracas. (Cal-508). Ag. 2,34 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. Agujero. Raya en anverso. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1(7)2?. Caracas. M. (Cal-type 180). Ag. 4,78 g. Insurgent coinage, fantasy date and mint. Weak strike on the date. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1(7)2?. Caracas. M. (Cal-type 180). Ag. 4,78 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. Vano en la fecha. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-849). Ag. 6,01 g. Minimal hairlines. Soft tone. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-849). Ag. 6,01 g. Levísimas rayitas. Suave tono. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-899). (Restrepo-114.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-899). (Restrepo-114.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-943). Ag. 6,53 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-943). Ag. 6,53 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,60 g. Some bluish patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,60 g. Suave pátina con tonos azulados en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,95 g. Weak strike on the date. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,95 g. Vano en la fecha. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,88 g. Adjustment lines. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayas de ajuste. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1235). Ag. 26,98 g. Original luster on reverse. Gorgeous reverse. VF/AU. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1235). Ag. 26,98 g. Brillo original en reverso. Precioso reverso. MBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.