E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2501 Numistats ref: 508700

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 508 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 781. Caracas. (Cal-508). Ag. 2,34 g. Insurgent coinage, fantasy date and mint. Hole. Scratch on obverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 781. Caracas. (Cal-508). Ag. 2,34 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. Agujero. Raya en anverso. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2502 Numistats ref: 508699

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1(7)2?. Caracas. M. (Cal-type 180). Ag. 4,78 g. Insurgent coinage, fantasy date and mint. Weak strike on the date. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1(7)2?. Caracas. M. (Cal-type 180). Ag. 4,78 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. Vano en la fecha. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2503 Numistats ref: 508698

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 732 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,86 g. Lions and castles. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,86 g. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2504 Numistats ref: 508697

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 842 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 6,01 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 6,01 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2505 Numistats ref: 508696

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 849 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 935 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-849). Ag. 6,01 g. Minimal hairlines. Soft tone. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-849). Ag. 6,01 g. Levísimas rayitas. Suave tono. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2506 Numistats ref: 508695

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 899 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 977 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-899). (Restrepo-114.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-899). (Restrepo-114.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2507 Numistats ref: 508694

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1019 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-943). Ag. 6,53 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-943). Ag. 6,53 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2508 Numistats ref: 508693

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1026 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,69 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,69 g. Resello de Vique, Cuba. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2509 Numistats ref: 508692

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1039 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 718 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1039). Ag. 13,16 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1039). Ag. 13,16 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2510 Numistats ref: 508691

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 812 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,60 g. Some bluish patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,60 g. Suave pátina con tonos azulados en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.

MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
186 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2511 Numistats ref: 508690

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 391 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Chihuahua. RP. (Cal-1165). Ag. 27,69 g. Imaginary bust. Molten silver. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Chihuahua. RP. (Cal-1165). Ag. 27,69 g. Busto imaginario. Plata fundida. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2512 Numistats ref: 508689

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,75 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,75 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2513 Numistats ref: 508688

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,95 g. Weak strike on the date. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,95 g. Vano en la fecha. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2514 Numistats ref: 508687

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1229 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 464 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,88 g. Adjustment lines. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayas de ajuste. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2515 Numistats ref: 508686

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1233 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 467 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2516 Numistats ref: 508685

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1235 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 469 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1235). Ag. 26,98 g. Original luster on reverse. Gorgeous reverse. VF/AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1235). Ag. 26,98 g. Brillo original en reverso. Precioso reverso. MBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.

EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2517 Numistats ref: 508684

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1244 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 478 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 27,25 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 27,25 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2518 Numistats ref: 508683

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,36 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,36 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2519 Numistats ref: 508682

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,40 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,40 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2520 Numistats ref: 508681

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1247 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,57 g. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,57 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...140,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions