E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2481 Numistats ref: 508882

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,78 g. 25 rosettes. Well struck. XF/AU. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,78 g. 25 rosetas. Buena acuñación. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2482 Numistats ref: 508881

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal of 1 Real. 1808. Proclamation in New Guatemala. (Cal-1108). (He-Lám. 77). Ag. 3,26 g. Without engraver's initials: Pedro García Aguirre. Puncture. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla valor 1 Real. 1808. Proclamación en Nueva Guatemala. (Cal-1108). (He-Lám. 77). Ag. 3,26 g. Sin iniciales del grabador: Pedro García Aguirre. Perforación. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2483 Numistats ref: 508880

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1812. Guatemala. (Vq-14195). (Vives-299). Ag. 7,02 g. Proclamation of the constitution of Cádiz. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1812. Guatemala. (Vq-14195). (Vives-299). Ag. 7,02 g. Proclamación de la Constitución. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2484 Numistats ref: 508879

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Restitución del absolutismo" medal. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,19 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla restitución del absolutismo. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,19 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2485 Numistats ref: 508878

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Potosí. (H-50). Ag. 26,89 g. Graffiti. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Potosí. (H-50). Ag. 26,89 g. Habitualmente aparecen con agujero. Rayas. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2486 Numistats ref: 508877

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 12,25 g. Minor deposits. Defect on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 12,25 g. Defecto en el escudo. Ligeras concreciones. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2487 Numistats ref: 508876

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1657 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,77 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,77 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2488 Numistats ref: 508875

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1607 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1827. Manila. (Cal-92). Ae. 2,90 g. Weak strike. Rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1827. Manila. (Cal-92). Ae. 2,90 g. Vano de acuñación. Rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2489 Numistats ref: 508874

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1609 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. El 9 de la fecha peculiar. Grieta. MBC-/BC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2490 Numistats ref: 508873

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1597 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2491 Numistats ref: 508872

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 4,02 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 4,02 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2492 Numistats ref: 508871

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1668 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,82 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,82 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2493 Numistats ref: 508870

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1717 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,05 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,05 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2494 Numistats ref: 508869

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1546 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,29 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,29 g. Algunos golpecitos. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2495 Numistats ref: 508868

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,02 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,02 g. Hojita en reverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2496 Numistats ref: 508867

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 219 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1678 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-219). Ae. 10,27 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-219). Ae. 10,27 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2497 Numistats ref: 508866

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Lima. (Cal-265). Ag. 0,68 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Scarce. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Lima. (Cal-265). Ag. 0,68 g. Sirvió como joya. Escasa. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2498 Numistats ref: 508802

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-318). 1,43 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-318). SF. 1,43 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2499 Numistats ref: 508701

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1321 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,45 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,45 g. Mínimas marquitas. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2500 Numistats ref: 508600

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 404 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-404). Ag. 1,69 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-404). Ag. 1,69 g. Bonito tono . MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions