E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2132
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,62 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,62 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2120
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,77 g. Before the Pragmatica. Aqueduct. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,77 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2485
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Potosí. (H-50). Ag. 26,89 g. Graffiti. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Potosí. (H-50). Ag. 26,89 g. Habitualmente aparecen con agujero. Rayas. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2510
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,60 g. Some bluish patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1126). Ag. 13,60 g. Suave pátina con tonos azulados en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2004
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2742
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2358
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 Escudo / 12 Taris. 1735. Palermo. FN. (Dav-1415). (Km-151). Ag. 26,97 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 Escudo / 12 Taris. 1735. Palermo. FN. (Dav-1415). (Km-151). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2119
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST ◦ LION ARAGON. Ag. 3,32 g. G under the yoke and arrows.. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST ◦ LION ARAGON. Ag. 3,32 g. G debajo del yugo y las flechas. Ex Herrero 12/12/2013. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2289
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-580). Au. 1,74 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-580). Au. 1,74 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2279
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,75 g. First bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,75 g. Primer busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2657
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,40 g. Cleaned. VF/VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,40 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2632
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2746
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,21 g. AU. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,21 g. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2077
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528). Anv.: +DOMINUS: MICHI: ADIUTOR ETEGO: D/:ISPICIAM INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + PETRUS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,34 g. Dots inside the crowned P. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528). Anv.: +DOMINUS: MICHI: ADIUTOR ETEGO: D/:ISPICIAM INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + PETRUS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,34 g. Puntos en el interior de la P coronada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2749

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2127

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISA. Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CASTELE ◦ LE. Ag. 13,52 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada a derecha del yugo y flechas. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2116
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABE : . Rev.: + : D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,27 g. Cauldron on the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABE : . Rev.: + : D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,27 g. Caldero al final de la leyenda de reverso. Ex Daniel Frank Sedwik 29/10/2010. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2681
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-type 6). Ag. 28,07 g. Not matching. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,07 g. No coincidente. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2553
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,84 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,84 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2177
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). Ae. 6,36 g. AU/XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). Ae. 6,36 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2083
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 billon real. Sevilla. (Bautista-617). Ve. 1,86 g. Thick pellets at the intersections of the lobular border on the reverse. S below the castle. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real de vellón. Sevilla. (Bautista-617). Ve. 1,86 g. Puntos gruesos en las intersecciones de la orla lobular del reverso. S bajo el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.