E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2665
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-844). Au. 3,36 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-844). Au. 3,36 g. Golpecitos. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2633
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2529
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,60 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2257
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 24,60 g. Double date. Rust on obverse. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 24,60 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas con 4 dígitos. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2363
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Soria. (H-100). (Vives-104). (Vq-13152). Ag. 56,89 g. Proclamation in Soria, May 1789. By Martínez. 48 mm. Cleaned. Scarce. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Soria. (H-100). (Vives-104). (Vq-13152). Ag. 56,89 g. Proclamación en Soria, mayo 1789. Grabador: Martínez. 48 mm. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2094
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-898). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: CARTVS: DEI: GRATIA:R:. Ag. 3,26 g. T on reverse. Minimal planchet crack at 15 h. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-898). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: CARTVS: DEI: GRATIA:R:. Ag. 3,26 g. T en reverso. Mínima grieta a las 15h. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2267
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-25). Ag. 4,98 g. Double date. Rare. Choice F. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-25). Ag. 4,98 g. Doble fecha. Rara. BC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2490
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2110
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Cal-172). Ag. 0,72 g. S about roundel around six pellets. Arrows between six roundels. Very rare. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Cal-172). Ag. 0,72 g. S sobre roel alrededor seis puntos. Flechas entre seis roeles. Muy rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2323
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,74 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Minor nick on edge. Patina. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,74 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. MBC. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2146
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-418). Ag. 6,79 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-418). Ag. 6,79 g. Escasa . MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2281
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,66 g. Third king´s bust. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,66 g. Tercer busto. MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2520
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,57 g. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,57 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2284
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Au. 1,76 g. Fourth bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Au. 1,76 g. Cuarto busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2659
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,38 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,38 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2656
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,37 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,37 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2655
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2149
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Granada. F. (Cal-488). Ag. 11,27 g. Date left of the shield. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593. Granada. F. (Cal-488). Ag. 11,27 g. Fecha a izquierda del escudo. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2392
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,01 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,01 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2561
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1547). (Restrepo-122-9). Au. 3,32 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1811. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1547). (Restrepo-122-9). Au. 3,32 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2268
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,60 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,60 g. LUDOUICUS. Soldadura expertamente reparada en el canto. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.