E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2615
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,57 g. Some bluish patina on obverse. AU. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,57 g. Pátina ligeramente azulada en anverso. EBC+. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2018
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Carlino. Naples. S. (cf. Pannuti-Riccio-3e). (Mir-54/6). Anv.: + ALFONSVS · D · G · R · AR · S · Є · V · N. Rev.: + DNS · M · ADIVT · ET · ЄGO · D · I · M · . Ag. 3,63 g. Beautiful tone. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-26575). Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Carlino. Nápoles. S. (cf. Pannuti-Riccio-3e). (Mir-54/6). Anv.: + ALFONSVS · D · G · R · AR · S · Є · V · N. Rev.: + DNS · M · ADIVT · ET · ЄGO · D · I · M · . Ag. 3,63 g. Bonito tono. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-26575). MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2081
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AVDITOR. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,73 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AVDITOR. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,73 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2195
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-964). Ag. 6,51 g. End of planchet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-964). Ag. 6,51 g. Final de riel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2250
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 12,25 g. Surface rust. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 12,25 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2128
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Escudo entre S-IIII y ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Escudo entre S-IIII y ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2336
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,71 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,71 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2283
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2630
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. Metal test. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. Rayas en anverso y prueba en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2288
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. 1,75 g. Fourth bust. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. 1,75 g. Cuarto busto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2666
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,31 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,31 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2661
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,31 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,31 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12 h. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2757
Lot of 163 Spanish coins, from the Middle Ages to Alfonso XII. Great variety of values, stamps, mints and dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 163 monedas Españolas, desde la Edad Media hasta el Alfonso XII. Gran variedad de Valores, resellos, cecas y fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2216
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1695. Potosí. VR. (Cal-428). Ag. 5,09 g. Triple date. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1695. Potosí. VR. (Cal-428). Ag. 5,09 g. Triple fecha. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2321
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,87 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,87 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2668
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,29 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,29 g. Golpecitos. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2664
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-844). Au. 3,35 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-844). Au. 3,35 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2663
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-841). Au. 3,33 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-841). Au. 3,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2662
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-841). Au. 3,30 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-841). Au. 3,30 g. Estuvo an aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2660
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,34 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,34 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2658
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,34 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1862. Manila. (Cal-838). Au. 3,34 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...160,00.