Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,94 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,94 g. Tono en anverso y restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Hairline on obverse. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Rayita en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.